Literature
Books found: 2779 | Page 4 of 186.
A Family Madness$35.00
Publisher: Simon and Schuster First Edition 1986 Australian family saga Original grey cloth and brown boards. Remainder mark bottom edge, else fine in fine dustwrapper.
|
A For Artemis$25.00
Publisher: Australasian book Society first edition 1960 A comic novel featuring Strips, Leveret, and Oliver Goldfish HB green boards owner signature very good pp 188 DW rear panel rubbed very good 8vo
|
A For Asrtemis$30.00
Publisher: Australasian Book Society First Edition 1960 Inscribed by the author in 1962 Hb green boards very good pp 188 DW good 8vo
|
A Foreign Father$25.00
Publisher: hodder and Stoughton first edition 1978 Illustrations by sandy Bishop HB orange boards remnants of award sticker on ffep else very good pp 199 dw fine 8vo
|
A Fortune In The Blood$25.00
Publisher: Self Published First Edition 1980 Inscribed by John Harrington Hb white boards prelims foxed very good pp 193 DW very good 8vo
|
A Fringe Of Leaves$30.00
Publisher: Jonathan Cape first edition 1976 White tackles Fraser Original blue cloth. Extremities marked, very good in very good dustwrapper.
|
A Fringe of Leaves$30.00
Publisher: Cape first edition 1976 From Ellen Gluyas to Mrs Roxburgh and back again Original blue boards. Foredge foxed, near fine in fine dustwrapper
|
A Gap in the Records$15.00
Publisher: Sybella Co-operative Press first edition 1985 An international spy ring run by Australian women Pictorial wrappers fine p 113 8vo
|
A Gentle Shipwreck$30.00
Publisher: Nelson First Edition 1975 Illustrations by Cedric Emanuel HB yellow boards prelims and extremities foxed about vg pp 155 DW near fine 8vo
|
A Girl At Government House$25.00
Publisher: Currey Oneil New Edition 1982 An English girls reminiscences in Australia Hb khaki cloth fine pp 145 DW fine qto
|
A Handful Of Pennies$25.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1958 The conflict between Oriental and Western races HB red cloth name foxing good pp 218 DW good 8vo
|
A Handful of Pennies$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1958 Australians occupying postwar Japan HB red boards inscription tape bleed on prelims good pp 218 DW very good 8vo
|
A Handful of Pennies$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1958 Postwar Japan as perceived by an Australian writer HB red cloth very good pp 218 DW very good 8vo
|
A Horse of Air$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1970 The life of Henry Craddock HB black cloth prelims foxed very good pp 222 DW very good 8vo
|
A Horse of Air$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1970 The Life of Harry Craddock HB black cloth extremities marked very good pp 222 DW very good 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
