Literature
Books found: 2774 | Page 7 of 185.
Moon In The Ground$25.00
Publisher: Norstrilia Press first edition 1979 Inside the US base in Central Australia HB black boards fine pp 220 Dw near fine 8vo
|
Patrick White$30.00
Publisher: Barnes and Noble first edition 1967 From the publishers series of Writers and Critics HB black boards fine pp 109 Dw fine 12mo
|
SALT MARCH 1945$15.00
Publisher: Army Educational journal Vol 10, No. 2, 26 March 1945 Pictorial wrappers very good pp 48 12mo
|
salt may 1944$15.00
Publisher: Army Educational Journal Vol 8, NO. 6, 22 MAY 1944 PICTORIAL WRAPPERS VERY GOOD PP 48 12MO
|
Goodbye Goldilocks$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1984 The life of a young woman in London, Ibiza and Queensland HB black boards very good pp 149 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Night of a Thousand Suicides$30.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first English edition 1970 The japanese outbreak at Cowra during World war Two HB black boards fine pp 125 DW very good 8vo
|
Contillo$25.00
Publisher: Cheshire first edition 1966 A Southern Italian peasant arrives in Australia HB brown boards owner signature else near fine pp 225 DW very good 8vo
|
Pocket Book$15.00
Publisher: Australian Newspapers 1955 The storytelling weekly Pictorial wrappers stapled vvery good pp 98 8vo
|
Marzipan Plan$20.00
Publisher: John Ferguson 1986 A first novel with a protagonist named Art Hb blue cloth ink mark to front free endpaper very good pp 238 DW near fine 8vo
|
Its Raining In Mango$25.00
Publisher: Viking First Edition 1987 Sub titled Pictures from the Family Album HB grey boards name very good pp 240 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Acolyte$40.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1972 Dedicated to Amy Witting Hb pictorial boards fine pp 158 DW very good 8vo
|
A Descant for Gossips$25.00
Publisher: Jacaranda reprint 1968 Gossip in a small country town HB red cloth fine pp 263 DW fine 8vo
|
Coda$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann first edition 1994 Astleys version of old age HB blue and red boards fine pp 188 dw fine 12mo
|
A Descant for Gossips$20.00
Publisher: Jacaranda Press reprint 1968 Gossip in a small country town Hb red cloth fine pp 263 DW very good 8vo
|
Coda$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann first edition 1994 Old age to the centre of the stage HB blue cloth and red boards fine p 188 dw fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
