Literature
Books found: 2779 | Page 8 of 186.
A Stranger No Longer$25.00
Publisher: Australasian Book Society first edition 1977 Continuing the story of Bert vickers HB black boards fine pp 182 DW fine 8vo
|
A Tale of Two Brothers$30.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1973 Charles Dickens Sons in Australia HB brown cloth fine pp 220 DW sunned on spine else fine 8vo
|
A Tale of Two Brothers$35.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1973 Sub titled Charles Dickens Sons in australia HB brown cloth fine pp 220 DW fine 8vo
|
A Taste for Blue Ribbons$25.00
Publisher: Rigby first edition 1969 Adventures of the Byrne family HB blue boards non authorial gift inscription tape abrasions on pastedowns else very good pp 236 dW very good 8vo
|
A Temporary Grace$20.00
Publisher: Wellington Lane Press first edition 1991 Collects the authors poetry and prose Hb blue cloth fine pp 133 DW fine 8vo
|
A To Z$45.00
Publisher: Garry Anderson Gallery first Australian edition 1989 #92/100 numbered copies signed by the author Printed wrappers stapled near fine unpaginated transparent dustwrapper fine 8vo
|
A Town Like Alice$15.00
Publisher: Reprint society reprint 1952 Shutes best known novel HB green cloth very good pp 317 8vo
|
A Town rising$30.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1976 Signed by the author in the year of publication HB brown cloth name else fine pp 263 DW very good 8vo
|
A Town Rising$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first ediiton 1976 Romance in early Sydney HB brown cloth owner signature else near fine pp 263 DW near fine 8vo
|
A Tribute to David Campbell$20.00
Publisher: New south Wales University Press first edition 1987 Ten essays Pictorial wrappers fine pp 152 8vo
|
A Tribute to David Campbell$20.00
Publisher: NSW university Press first edition 1987 Ten essays on the poet Pictorial wrappers fine pp 152 8vo
|
A Very Private War$25.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1980 An adventure developed from the Australian coastwatcher's lives in 1942. Hard back Blue Cloth Name else fine pp276 DW Fine 8VO
|
A Very Proper Death$12.00
Publisher: Penguin first ediiton 1990 Fear at the ring of a telephone Pictorial wrappers owner signature very good pp 229 12mo
|
A Victim of the Aurora$25.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1977 Dedicated to Bob Hawke HB blue boards extremities and prelims foxed very good pp 222 DW near fine 8vo
|
A Victim Of The Aurora$20.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1977 Original blue boards. Edgewear, foxing, good in good dustwrapper.
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
