Asian
Books found: 216 | Page 5 of 15.
India$30.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1966 Sub titled A Short Introductory History HB brown cloth non authorial gift inscription else very good pp 208 DW fine 8vo
|
India A Birds Eye View$20.00
Publisher: The Royal Institute Of International Affairs Reprint 1944 History and political situation during World War Two Printed wrappers stapled good pp 83 8vo
|
India And Pakistan$40.00
Publisher: Pall Mall Press First Edition 1962 sub titled A Short political Guide HB black cloth name else fine pp 228 DW fine 8vo
|
India And The Awakening East$25.00
Publisher: Hutchinson First Edition 1954 The continuing assessment of the postwar world HB red boards rear binding cracked very good pp 168 8vo
|
India and The Awakening East$20.00
Publisher: Hutchinson first edition 1954 Understanding the Hindu Muslim dilemma HB maroon cloth owner signature edgewear good pp 168 DW good 8vo
|
India Today$25.00
Publisher: Gollancz first edition 1940 Before independence from England and published by the Left Book Club Hb printed crimson boards edgewear corners bumped good pp 544 8vo
|
Indian Embers$30.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1969 Sub titled From Curzon to Nehru and After HB grey flecked cloth extremities foxed remnants of tape on front pastedown very good pp 487 DW tape bleed on inside front flap very good 8vo
|
Indian Village Pictures$25.00
Publisher: London Missioonary Society 1910 76 photographs HB pictorial cloth missing front free endpaper corners scuffed foxing good only pp 212 8vo
|
Indians overseas in British territories$35.00
Publisher: Oxford university Press first edition 1953 For the years 1834-1854 HB maroon boards fine pp 199 dw near fine 8vo
|
Islands Of The South$35.00
Publisher: Pica Press First Edition 1974 Relations between Pacific Islands and countries around the perimeter Hb pink cloth edgewear ink annotation ffep else vg pp 200 DW fine 8vo
|
Itambu$35.00
Publisher: Currawong Press First Edition 1963 The complications of Papua New Guinea well before Independence HB black boards fine pp 167 DW fine 8vo
|
Japan and China$35.00
Publisher: Rand Mcnally first edition 1975 Sub titled From War to Peace 1894-1972 HB pictorial boards fine pp 547 large 8vo
|
Japan at War - An Oral History$50.00
Publisher: The New Press first American edition 1992 Inscribed by Theodore Cook in 2000 HB grey cloth and black boards near fine pp 479 DW fine 8vo
|
Japan In Days of Yore$35.00
Publisher: Fine Books Facsimile 1976 First published in 1887 HB grey boards near fine pp approx 400 dW fine 8vo
|
Japan Must Fight Britain$25.00
Publisher: Paternoster Library reprint 1937 No. 11 in the Paternoster Library HB green cloth prelims foxed owner signature good pp 288 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
