Aboriginal
Biography | History | Literature | Outback | Sydney | Travels | War | Aboriginal | EphemeraBooks found: 30 | Page 1 of 2.
Order by: Author | Book title
My Heart Is Breaking$30.00
Publisher: Australian Government Publishing Service 1993 Aboriginal records collated Pictorial wrappers very good pp 191 qto
|
Australian Aboriginal Culture$20.00
Publisher: Aust National Committee For Unesco A 48pp catalogue introduction to Aboriginal life and culture Pictorial wrappers stapled very good pp 47 oblong 8vo
|
Playabout$15.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1955 Pictures and brief stories for young readers Pictorial wrappers ex school library with one stamp very goode unpaginated small qto
|
Aboriginals in Australia Today$20.00
Publisher: Australian government Publishing Service 1989-1981 From the Department of Aboriginal Affairs Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 30 qto
|
The Preservation Of Australias Aboriginal Heritage$100.00
Publisher: Australian Institute Aboriginal Studies 1972 Report of the National Seminar on Aborigiinal Antiquities iin Australia 23rd and 24th May 1972 Printed wrappers ex library with marks on inside front and rear covers, else very good pp 397 qto
|
Australian Aboriginal Culture$20.00
Publisher: Australian National Commission for Unexco reprint 1974 Foreword by F D mcCarthy Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 48 oblong 8vo
|
Handbook for Aboriginal and Islander History$30.00
Publisher: Aboriginal History reprint 1980 Twenty five essays Pictorial wrappers fine pp 187 tall 8vo
|
Visitors To Stay$15.00
Publisher: Campbell Books First Edition 1994 Foreword by r H Croll Hb pictorial cloth fine pp 32 DW fine square 12mo
|
The Aborigines Of Arnhem Land$40.00
Publisher: Rigby First Edition 1979 The north eastern corner of the Northern Territory Hb grey cloth fine pp 298 DW fine 8vo
|
Australian Aboriginal Words$35.00
Publisher: South Australian Museum reprint 1966 3,000 examples with their meanings Pictorial wrapers owners signature very good pp 41 large 8vo
|
Dust For The Dancers$30.00
Publisher: Ure Smith reprint 1956 Aboriginal dancing over a 10,000 mile journey HB brown cloth very good pp 214 DW chipped and creased around edges good 8vo
|
The Australian Aborigines$25.00
Publisher: Department of Territories 1967 Aboriginal welfare throughout Australia HB cream boards fine pp 111 DW rubbed very good 8vo
|
The Australian Aborigines$25.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1956 Sub titled How to Understand Them HB grey cloth tape bleed on prelims good pp 348 index photographs DW about very good 8vo
|
One womans Life$30.00
Publisher: Hale and Iremonger first edition 1980 Sub titled A Memoir of Dorothy gibson HB red boards near fine pp 130 Dw near fine 8vo
|
Dhidgery Dhoo$25.00
Publisher: P And S Press Sub titled A Tale Woven Around Fact and concerned with the Aboriginal efforts during World War II Printed wrappers very good pp 60 12mo
|
Order by: Author | Book title
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
