Aboriginal
Books found: 50 | Page 1 of 4.
Aborigiines in Australia today$25.00
Publisher: National Aboriginal Forum 1974 Progress report Printed wrappers fine pp 74 8vo
|
Aboriginal Sydney$25.00
Publisher: Aboriginal Studies Press first edition 2001 Photographs by Alana Harris Pictorial wrappers name erased on inside front cover else fine pp 174 large 8vo
|
Aboriginal Words and Their Meaning$20.00
Publisher: Dymocks From Abminga to Yuruga Stiffened wrappers very good unpaginated 32mo
|
Aboriginals in Australia Today$20.00
Publisher: Australian government Publishing Service 1989-1981 From the Department of Aboriginal Affairs Pictorial wrappers stapled fine pp 30 qto
|
Aborigines in the Economy$35.00
Publisher: Jacaranda Press first edition 1966 Sub titled Employment, Wages and Training HB brown cloth very good pp 382 DW very good 8vo
|
Aborigines in the Northern Territory Cattle Industry$25.00
Publisher: Australian National University Press first edition 1974 From the series of Aborigines in Australian Society HB brown cloth owneership stamps very good pp 226 DW very good 8vo
|
Adam In Ochre$40.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1951 Travels into Aboriginal Australia with b/w and colour photographs HB grey cloth very good pp 220 Dw about very good 8vo
|
Australian Aboriginal Culture$20.00
Publisher: Aust National Committee For Unesco A 48pp catalogue introduction to Aboriginal life and culture Pictorial wrappers stapled very good pp 47 oblong 8vo
|
Australian Aboriginal Culture$30.00
Publisher: Australian Government Publishing service reprint 1991 General introduction Pictorial wrappers fine pp 43 8vo
|
Australian Aboriginal Culture$20.00
Publisher: Australian National Commission for Unexco reprint 1974 Foreword by F D mcCarthy Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 48 oblong 8vo
|
Australian Aboriginal Culture$30.00
Publisher: Australian National Commission for Unesco reprint 1983 General introduction Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 48 oblong 8vo
|
Australian Aboriginal Culture$30.00
Publisher: Australian National Commission for Unesco reprint General introduction Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 48 oblong 8vo
|
Australian Aboriginal Culture$30.00
Publisher: Australian Government Publishing service reprint 1991 General introduction Pictorial wrappers fine pp 43 8vo
|
Australian Aboriginal Place names and their meanings$15.00
Publisher: Simmons limited second edition 1944 First published in 1933 Wrappers stapled covers missing title handwritten ffep else very good pp 56 8vo
|
Australian Aboriginal Words$35.00
Publisher: South Australian Museum reprint 1966 3,000 examples with their meanings Pictorial wrapers owners signature very good pp 41 large 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
