Russian
European | British | American | Chinese | English | Asian | Russian | African | Middle Eastern | AncientBooks found: 156 | Page 1 of 11.
History of the USSR$30.00
Publisher: Progress Publishers Part 1 from the Earliest Times to the Great October Socialist Revolution HB maroon cloth fine pp 376 DW fine 8vo
|
History Of The Communist Party Of The Soviet Union Bolsheviks$20.00
Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing House 1939 Short course version hB maroon cloth good pp 364 8vo
|
Mechanical Vehicle Training$20.00
Publisher: The War office England 1951 Vol 1 Driver Training - Wheeled Vehicles and Part 1 intro to Driver Training Printed wrappers stapled very good pp 34 12mo
|
Soviet Quiz$10.00
Publisher: Currawong 19943 The facts about Russia Printed wrappers ex library copy with cancelled stickers fair pp 79 8vo
|
Involuntary Journey to Siberia$35.00
Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Jovanovich 1970 Life on a Russian Collective Farm HB grey cloth and khaki boards fine pp 297 DW very good 8vo
|
Involuntary Journey To Siberia$30.00
Publisher: Harcourt Brace And Jovanovich First Edition 1971 An account of an exile on a collective farm HB white cloth and grey boards very good pp 297 DW faded on spine about very good 8vo
|
Women in Russia$40.00
Publisher: The Harvester Press first edition 1978 Eighteen essays on Russian women HB blue cloth name else fine pp 410 dw near fine 8vo
|
Stalins Silver$30.00
Publisher: bloomsbury first edition 1995 The worlds most valuable shipwreck HB black boards fine pp 218 DW fine 8vo
|
Soviet Policy in the Far East$35.00
Publisher: Oxford University Press first edition 1953 For the period 1944-1951 HB maroon cloth fine pp 278 DW two closed tears else very good 8vo
|
Russias Political Hospitals$35.00
Publisher: Gollancz First Edition 1977 Foreword by Vladimir Bukovsky HB red boards fine pp 510 DW near fine 8vo
|
Lord and Peasant in Russia$40.00
Publisher: Princeton university Press reprint 1963 From the 9th to the 19th century HB grey cloth ffep clipped else fine pp 656 DW sunned on spine near fine 8vo
|
Russian Roulette$25.00
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton first edition 1990 Sub titled The Afghanistan War through Russian eyes HB black cloth fine pp 188 DW fine 8vo
|
Apostles into Terrorists$35.00
Publisher: Maurice Temple Smith first edition 1978 Sub titled Women and the Revolutionary Movement in the Russia of Alexander II HB maroon cloth slight mark on foredge else near fine pp 238 DW fine 8vo
|
Apostles into Terrorists$35.00
Publisher: Australian National University Press first edition 1979 Sub titled Women and the Revolutionary Movement in the Russia of Alexander II HB maroon cloth fine pp 238 DW fine 8vo
|
The New Face of War$35.00
Publisher: Cassell first edition 1965 Sub titled A Report on a Communist Guerrilla Campaign hB red cloth very good pp 284 DW rubbed very good 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
