Russian
Books found: 160 | Page 2 of 11.
Polar Exploration$20.00
Publisher: Williams and Norgate In the publishers series of Home University Library of Modern Knowledge HB maroon cloth name good pp 256 12mo
|
The Interregnum$40.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1954 Vol. 4 of A history of Soviet Russia HB blue cloth fine pp 392 DW near fine 8vo
|
Moscow Dateline$30.00
Publisher: Cassell first Australian edition 1944 Reports on Russia during World war Two HB brown cloth bookplate very good pp 251 DW very good 8vo
|
The Lost Fortune Of The Tsars$25.00
Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson Fiorst 1994 Where did the Tsars billions go Hb black cloth fine pp 32 index p;hotographs DW fine 8vo
|
The Lost Fortune of the Tsars$40.00
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson first edition 1994 The missing 30 billion pounds HB black cloth fine pp 312 DW fine 8vo
|
The Threat$30.00
Publisher: Unknown Sub titled Inside the Soviet Military Machine HB red boards corners bumped extremities foxed very good pp 338 DW veery good 8vo
|
The Threat$30.00
Publisher: Hutchinson first edition 1983 Sub titled Inside the Soviet Military Machine HB red boards ffep clipped else fine pp 338 Dw fine 8vo
|
The Great Terror$40.00
Publisher: Macmillan reprint 1969 Through Stalins purges of the 1930s HB red boards fine pp 633 DW fine 8vo
|
Many Roads to Moscow$35.00
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton first edition 1968 Sub titled Three Historic Invasions HB brown boards fine pp 240 dw fine 8vo
|
The Shadow of the Winter Palace$35.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1976 Sub titled The Drift to Revolution 1825-1917 HB brown cloth near fine pp 429 dw chipped along edges very good 8vo
|
The Shadow of the Winter Palace$40.00
Publisher: Viking first edition 1976 Sub titled Russias Drift to Revolution 1825-1917 HB brown and black cloth fine pp 429 Dw fine 8vo
|
Twilight Of Empire$25.00
Publisher: The Bodley Head First Edition 1991 Sub titled inside the Crumbling Soviet bloc Hb black cloth fine pp 310 DW fine 8vo
|
Russia After Stalin$30.00
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton First Edition 1953 From the 5th March 1953 Hb maroon cloth fine pp 174 DW very good 8vo
|
The Great Contest$30.00
Publisher: Oxford university Press first edition 1960 Sub titled Russia and the West HB blue cloth fine pp 86 Dw sunned on spine else fine 8vo
|
The Unfinished Revolution Russia 1917-1967$25.00
Publisher: Oxford university Press first edition 1967 The George Macaulay trevelyan Lectures for 1967 HB blue boards name else near fine pp 115 DW near fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
