Russian
Books found: 160 | Page 4 of 11.
Marx Engels Marxism$30.00
Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing House Translation of the sixth Russian edition HB brown cloth owner signature very good ppp 496 8vo
|
Marx In His Own Words$30.00
Publisher: Allen Lane first edition 1970 With background to the writings and chronology of Marxs life HB black cloth covers marked very good pp 186 DW very good 8vo
|
Marxism And History$40.00
Publisher: Allen Lane First Edition 1973 Secondary material on Marxzs view of the world HB black boards name else near fiine pp 157 DW fine 8vo
|
Master Spy$30.00
Publisher: Scribners first edition 1981 Sub titled A True Story of Allied Espionage in Bolshevik Russia HB black cloth fine pp 260 DW near fine 8vo
|
Mechanical Vehicle Training$20.00
Publisher: The War office England 1951 Vol 1 Driver Training - Wheeled Vehicles and Part 1 intro to Driver Training Printed wrappers stapled very good pp 34 12mo
|
Modern soviet Society$30.00
Publisher: Pantheon Books first edition 1983 Russia towards the end of the Communist age HB black cloth near fine pp 321 DW near fine 8vo
|
Moscow$25.00
Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing House Reprint 1960 A combination of history and guide HB brown cloth near fine pp 229 Dw fine 12mo
|
Moscow And The Roots Of Russian Culture$25.00
Publisher: David And Charles First Edition 1972 From its foundation in 1147 HB red cloth name else near fine pp 191 index bibliography DW fine 8vo
|
Moscow Dateline$30.00
Publisher: Cassell first Australian edition 1944 Reports on Russia during World war Two HB brown cloth bookplate very good pp 251 DW very good 8vo
|
Moscow Stories$25.00
Publisher: Indiana University Press first edition 2006 Anecdotes from Moscow life 1960-2005 HB red cloth and black boards minor mark on bottom edge of prelims else fine pp 306 DW fine 8vo
|
Nicholas and Alexandra$25.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint 1971 The last of the Romanovs HB blue cloth very good pp 575 DW very good 8vo
|
Nicholas And Alexandra$25.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint 1971 The story of the end of the Romanov dynasty HB blue cloth very good pp 575 DW very good 8vo
|
Peasants And Government In The Russian Revolution$25.00
Publisher: Macmillan Press First Edition 1979 Provisional government vs peasant action HB black boards corner clipped ffep else near fine pp 233 DW near fine 8vo
|
Perestroika$30.00
Publisher: Harper And Row First Edition 1987 Sub titled New Thinking For Our Country and the World HB blue cloth fine pp 255 DW marked on reverse else fine 8vo
|
Perestroika$30.00
Publisher: Harper and Row reprint 1987 Sub titled New thinking for Our Country and the World HB blue cloth fine pp 255 DW fine 8vo30
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
