Russian

History » Russian


Books found: 160 | Page 4 of 11.

Order by: Author | Book title

Marx Engels Marxism

Marx Engels Marxism

$30.00
By: Lenin VI
Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing House
Translation of the sixth Russian edition
HB brown cloth owner signature very good ppp 496 8vo
Marx In His Own Words

Marx In His Own Words

$30.00
By: Fischer Ernst
Publisher: Allen Lane first edition
1970 With background to the writings and chronology of Marxs life
HB black cloth covers marked very good pp 186 DW very good 8vo
Marxism And History

Marxism And History

$40.00
By: Fleischer Helmut
Publisher: Allen Lane First Edition
1973 Secondary material on Marxzs view of the world
HB black boards name else near fiine pp 157 DW fine 8vo
Master Spy

Master Spy

$30.00
By: Van Der rhoer Edwad
Publisher: Scribners first edition
1981 Sub titled A True Story of Allied Espionage in Bolshevik Russia
HB black cloth fine pp 260 DW near fine 8vo
Mechanical Vehicle Training

Mechanical Vehicle Training

$20.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: The War office England
1951 Vol 1 Driver Training - Wheeled Vehicles and Part 1 intro to Driver Training
Printed wrappers stapled very good pp 34 12mo
Modern soviet Society

Modern soviet Society

$30.00
By: Kerblay Basile
Publisher: Pantheon Books first edition
1983 Russia towards the end of the Communist age
HB black cloth near fine pp 321 DW near fine 8vo
Moscow

Moscow

$25.00
By: Kovalyov A
Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing House Reprint
1960 A combination of history and guide
HB brown cloth near fine pp 229 Dw fine 12mo
Moscow And The Roots Of Russian Culture

Moscow And The Roots Of Russian Culture

$25.00
By: Voyce Arthur
Publisher: David And Charles First Edition
1972 From its foundation in 1147
HB red cloth name else near fine pp 191 index bibliography DW fine 8vo
Moscow Dateline

Moscow Dateline

$30.00
By: Cassidy Henry C
Publisher: Cassell first Australian edition
1944 Reports on Russia during World war Two
HB brown cloth bookplate very good pp 251 DW very good 8vo
Moscow Stories

Moscow Stories

$25.00
By: Graham Loren R
Publisher: Indiana University Press first edition
2006 Anecdotes from Moscow life 1960-2005
HB red cloth and black boards minor mark on bottom edge of prelims else fine pp 306 DW fine 8vo
Nicholas and Alexandra

Nicholas and Alexandra

$25.00
By: Massie Robert k
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint
1971 The last of the Romanovs
HB blue cloth very good pp 575 DW very good 8vo
Nicholas And Alexandra

Nicholas And Alexandra

$25.00
By: Massie Robert k
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint
1971 The story of the end of the Romanov dynasty
HB blue cloth very good pp 575 DW very good 8vo
Peasants And Government In The Russian Revolution

Peasants And Government In The Russian Revolution

$25.00
By: Gill Graeme J
Publisher: Macmillan Press First Edition
1979 Provisional government vs peasant action
HB black boards corner clipped ffep else near fine pp 233 DW near fine 8vo
Perestroika

Perestroika

$30.00
By: Gorbachev Mikhail
Publisher: Harper And Row First Edition
1987 Sub titled New Thinking For Our Country and the World
HB blue cloth fine pp 255 DW marked on reverse else fine 8vo
Perestroika

Perestroika

$30.00
By: Gorbachev Mikhail
Publisher: Harper and Row reprint
1987 Sub titled New thinking for Our Country and the World
HB blue cloth fine pp 255 DW fine 8vo30
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger