Russian
Books found: 160 | Page 7 of 11.
The Russian Revolution$25.00
Publisher: Readers Union reprint 1960 Beginning in Petrograd in 1916 and on through the Revolution HB red cloth owner signature else very good pp 272 DW very good 8vo
|
Soviet Mongolia$35.00
Publisher: University of California Press first edition 1966 Sub titled A Study of the Oldest Political Satellite HB blue cloth fine pp 224 DW very good 8vo
|
The Soviet Achievement$40.00
Publisher: thames and hudson first edition 1967 From the publishers series of the Library of European Civilissation HB red cloth fine pp 288 DW fine 8vo
|
The Soviet Achievement$40.00
Publisher: Thames And Hudson First Edition 1967 In the publishers series of the Library of European Civilisation hB red cloth fine pp 288 DW fine 8vo
|
Stalinism And After$30.00
Publisher: Allen And Unwin First Edition 1975 Into the phenomenon of Stalin HB printed boards fine pp 205 8vo
|
A Better World$35.00
Publisher: Simon and Schuster first edition 1982 Sub titled The Great Schism: Stalinism and the American intellectuals HB black cloth and white boards owner signature remainder mark bottom edge else fine pp 447 DW fine 8vo
|
Romanov Conspiracies$35.00
Publisher: Chapmans first edition 1993 Sub titled The Romanovs and the House of Windsor HB maroon cloth fine pp 219 DW fine 8vo
|
Unpersoned$30.00
Publisher: Chapman and Hall first edition 1966 Sub titled The Fall of Nikita Sergeyevitch Khrushchev HB red boards owner signature slightly canted very godo pp 174 DW sunned on spine very good 8vo
|
Companion to Russian History$40.00
Publisher: Oxford university Press first edition 1984 Ten centuries of Russian history in 2500+ definitions and descriptions HB grey cloth and cream boards fine pp 503 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Terrorists$35.00
Publisher: Funk And Wagnalls First Edition 1957 Sub titled The Story of The Forerunners of Stalin HB blue cloth inscription edgewear good pp 361 index DW good 8vo
|
A History Of Postwar Russia$30.00
Publisher: Allen And Unwin First Edition 1966 From the end of World War Two to 1966 HB black boards very good pp 263 DW very good 8vo
|
When Miss Emmie Was In Russia$30.00
Publisher: Readers Union Reprint 1977 sub titled English Governesses before during and after the Russian Revlution HB yellow boards name extremities foxed very good pp 246 Dw faded on spine good 8vo
|
The Dark People$30.00
Publisher: macmillan 1918 Sub titled Russias Crisis HB blue cloth good pp 226 8vo
|
The White Knight of St Petersburg$30.00
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press first edition 2000 Beginning at a family reunion in 1998 HB Blue cloth and boards fine pp 335 Dw fine 8vo
|
The Bolsheviks Come to Power$35.00
Publisher: Norton first edition 1976 Sub titled The Revolution of 1917 in Petrograd HB maroon cloth fine pp 393 DW faded on spine else near fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
