Russian

History » Russian


Books found: 160 | Page 9 of 11.

Order by: Author | Book title

Russian Political Institutions

Russian Political Institutions

$40.00
By: Scott Derek J R
Publisher: Allen and Unwin first edition
1958 In the publishers Minerva Series
HB black cloth very good pp 265 DW very good 8vo
The Bolshevik Party in Revolution 1917-1923

The Bolshevik Party in Revolution 1917-1923

$35.00
By: Service Robert
Publisher: Macmillan first edition
1979 Sub titled A Study in Organisational Chang
HB red boards fine pp 246 DW fine 8vo
Late Marx and The Russian road

Late Marx and The Russian road

$35.00
By: Shanin Teodor
Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul first edition
1983 Sub titled Marx and thePeripheries of Capitalism
HB black cloth fine pp 286 DW fine 8vo
Russia

Russia

$35.00
By: Shipler David K
Publisher: Times Revised edition reprint
1989 Sub titled Broken Idols Solemn Dreams
HB grey cloth and green boards fine pp 462 DW fine 8vo
ASn Emspire loses Hope

ASn Emspire loses Hope

$35.00
By: Shub Anatole
Publisher: Cape first editioon
1971 Sub titled The Return of Stalins ghost
HB red cloth fine pp 474 DW fiine 8vo
An Empire Loses Hope

An Empire Loses Hope

$40.00
By: Shub Anatole
Publisher: Cape first edition
1971 Sub titled The Return of Stalins Ghost
HB orange boards near fine pp 474 DW sunned on spine very good 8vo
Lenin and the Russian Revolution

Lenin and the Russian Revolution

$35.00
By: Shukman Harold
Publisher: Batsford first edition
1966 The background to Lenin gaining power
HB red boards edgewear else very good pp 224 DW very good 8vo
Strategy For The West

Strategy For The West

$30.00
By: Slessor Sir John
Publisher: Cassell Reprint
1954 Tactics and speculations during the Cold War
HB black boards very good pp 162 DW very good 8vo
Soviet Democracy

Soviet Democracy

$25.00
By: sloan Pat
Publisher: Victor Gollancz
1937 Left Book Club edition
Printed wrappers owner signature else fine pp 288 12mo
Lenin in Zurich

Lenin in Zurich

$40.00
By: Solzenitsyn Alexander
Publisher: Bodley head first English edition
1976 The second volume of the authors account of Russian revolutionary history
HB blue cloth fine pp 256 DW fine 8vo
The Gulag Archipelago

The Gulag Archipelago

$30.00
By: Solzhenitsyn Alexander
Publisher: Bookclub Associates reprint
1974 Parts 1-2, 1918-1956
Hb green cloth name else fine pp 660 DW fine 8vo
Lenin in Zurich

Lenin in Zurich

$25.00
By: Solzhenitsyn Alexander
Publisher: Book Club associates reprint
1978 The years sof exile in Switzerland
HB blue cloth fine pp 256 DW fine 8vo
The October Revolution

The October Revolution

$35.00
By: Stalin J
Publisher: Martin Lawrence
Collects Stalins articles and speeches
HB red boards name else very good pp 168 Dw good 8vo
Leninism

Leninism

$75.00
By: Stalin Joseph
Publisher: Allen and unwin first edition
1928 Translated from the Russian by Eden and Cedar Paul
HB orange cloth prelims foxed else near fine pp 472 DW light wear at edges near fine 8vo
Beyond the Monolith

Beyond the Monolith

$35.00
By: Stavrakis Peter J and Others edit
Publisher: John Hopkins University Press first edition
1997 The Emergence of Regionalism in Post Soviet Russia
hB red cloth owner signature else fine pp 259 dw fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger