Russian
Books found: 160 | Page 9 of 11.
Russian Political Institutions$40.00
Publisher: Allen and Unwin first edition 1958 In the publishers Minerva Series HB black cloth very good pp 265 DW very good 8vo
|
The Bolshevik Party in Revolution 1917-1923$35.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1979 Sub titled A Study in Organisational Chang HB red boards fine pp 246 DW fine 8vo
|
Late Marx and The Russian road$35.00
Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul first edition 1983 Sub titled Marx and thePeripheries of Capitalism HB black cloth fine pp 286 DW fine 8vo
|
Russia$35.00
Publisher: Times Revised edition reprint 1989 Sub titled Broken Idols Solemn Dreams HB grey cloth and green boards fine pp 462 DW fine 8vo
|
ASn Emspire loses Hope$35.00
Publisher: Cape first editioon 1971 Sub titled The Return of Stalins ghost HB red cloth fine pp 474 DW fiine 8vo
|
An Empire Loses Hope$40.00
Publisher: Cape first edition 1971 Sub titled The Return of Stalins Ghost HB orange boards near fine pp 474 DW sunned on spine very good 8vo
|
Lenin and the Russian Revolution$35.00
Publisher: Batsford first edition 1966 The background to Lenin gaining power HB red boards edgewear else very good pp 224 DW very good 8vo
|
Strategy For The West$30.00
Publisher: Cassell Reprint 1954 Tactics and speculations during the Cold War HB black boards very good pp 162 DW very good 8vo
|
Soviet Democracy$25.00
Publisher: Victor Gollancz 1937 Left Book Club edition Printed wrappers owner signature else fine pp 288 12mo
|
Lenin in Zurich$40.00
Publisher: Bodley head first English edition 1976 The second volume of the authors account of Russian revolutionary history HB blue cloth fine pp 256 DW fine 8vo
|
The Gulag Archipelago$30.00
Publisher: Bookclub Associates reprint 1974 Parts 1-2, 1918-1956 Hb green cloth name else fine pp 660 DW fine 8vo
|
Lenin in Zurich$25.00
Publisher: Book Club associates reprint 1978 The years sof exile in Switzerland HB blue cloth fine pp 256 DW fine 8vo
|
The October Revolution$35.00
Publisher: Martin Lawrence Collects Stalins articles and speeches HB red boards name else very good pp 168 Dw good 8vo
|
Leninism$75.00
Publisher: Allen and unwin first edition 1928 Translated from the Russian by Eden and Cedar Paul HB orange cloth prelims foxed else near fine pp 472 DW light wear at edges near fine 8vo
|
Beyond the Monolith$35.00
Publisher: John Hopkins University Press first edition 1997 The Emergence of Regionalism in Post Soviet Russia hB red cloth owner signature else fine pp 259 dw fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
