Russian
Books found: 160 | Page 9 of 11.
The New Face of War$35.00
Publisher: Cassell first edition 1965 Sub titled A Report on a Communist Guerrilla Campaign hB red cloth very good pp 284 DW rubbed very good 8vo
|
The October Revolution$35.00
Publisher: Martin Lawrence Collects Stalins articles and speeches HB red boards name else very good pp 168 Dw good 8vo
|
The Pattern Of Communist Revolution$25.00
Publisher: Methuen First Edition 1953 Historical analysis midway through the 20th century HB green boards prelims and extremities foxed very good pp 377 DW missing most of spine and edgewear fair 8vo
|
The Report On Unidentified Flying Objects$25.00
Publisher: Gollancz First Edition 1956 A Cold War obsession Hb maroon cloth name prelims and extremities foxed canted good pp 315 8vo
|
The Russian Conquest of Bahkiria$20.00
Publisher: Yale university Press first edition 1968 For the period 1552-1740 HB Red cloth ex library copy with only one small stamp else fine pp 214 DW very good 8vo
|
The Russian Revolution$25.00
Publisher: Readers Union reprint 1960 Beginning in Petrograd in 1916 and on through the Revolution HB red cloth owner signature else very good pp 272 DW very good 8vo
|
The Russian Revolution$15.00
Publisher: Readers Union Reprint 1960 Beginning in Petrograd in 1916 HB orange cloth very good pp 272 8vo
|
The Russian Revolution$20.00
Publisher: Readers Union Reprint 1960 A chronological account of the Revolution HB red boards extremities foxed canted good pp 272 DW good 8vo
|
The Russian Revolution$30.00
Publisher: Collins Hamish Hamilton first edition 1958 Russia up to and around 1917 HB black cloth name prelims foxed very good pp 320 DW very good 8vo
|
The Russian Tradition$25.00
Publisher: Secker and Warburg first edition 1974 Edited and with an introduction by Robert Conquest HB brown cloth owner stamp tapebleed on prelims good pp 443 Dw tapebleed on inside flaps good 8vo
|
The Second Russian Revolution$30.00
Publisher: BBC Books first edition 1991 Beginning in 1985 HB black boards fine pp 218 Dw fine 8vo
|
The secret name$30.00
Publisher: Heinemann first edition 1959 An assessment of forty years of Soviet rule HB blackcloth covers marked price on front free endpaper else about very good pp 234 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Secret Name$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann first edition 1959 Sub titled forty Years of Soviet rule HB black boards name inked through ffep else very good pp 234 DW about very good 8vo
|
The Secret Name$35.00
Publisher: Heinemann First Edition 1959 Examines the first forty years of Communist rule in russia HB black boards very good pp 234 DW very good 8vo
|
The Secret Plot to Save the Tsar$30.00
Publisher: Morrow first edition 2001 Sub titled The Truth Behind the romanov Mystery HB blue cloth and black boards fine pp 343 DW fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
