Outback

Australian » Outback

Biography | History | Literature | Outback | Sydney | Travels | War | Aboriginal | Ephemera

Books found: 69 | Page 1 of 5.

1 2 3 4 5

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

The Pastoral Review And Graziers Record

The Pastoral Review And Graziers Record

$25.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: The Pastoral Review And Graziers Record
1945 Volume 55, Number 12, December 15, 1945
Pictorial wrappers very good pp 78 qto
Singabout

Singabout

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Bush Music Cllub
1958 Issue Volume 2, No. 4, May 1958
Pictorial wrappers stapled covers rubbed very good pp 16 8vo
Singabout

Singabout

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: bush Music Club
1959 Issue Volume 3, No. 4, (19590
PICTORIAL wrappers stapled very good pp 20 8vo
Singabout

Singabout

$15.00
By: Unknown
Publisher: Bush Music Club
1965 Issue Volume 5, No. 3, 1965
Pictorial wrappers stapled very good pp 15 8vo
Outback Cooking in the Camp Oven

Outback Cooking in the Camp Oven

$25.00
By: Absalom Jack and Reg
Publisher: Five Mile Press reprint
1987 Outback ingredients, recipes and cooks
HB pictorial boards very good pp 110 DW very good small qto
Hear The Train Blow

Hear The Train Blow

$25.00
By: Adam Smith Patsy
Publisher: Nelson reprint
1981 Growing up in the Australian bush
HB grey boards owner signature edgewear very good pp 180 dw very good large 8vo
Outback Heroes

Outback Heroes

$30.00
By: Adam smith Patsy
Publisher: Landsdowne Press First Edition
1981 Stories, photographs, illustrations, poems and songs of the Australian outback
HB brown cloth fine pp 255 DW near fine qto
The Sunlit Land

The Sunlit Land

$30.00
By: Barrett Charles
Publisher: Cassell First Edition
1947 Sub titled Wanderings in Queensland
hB blue cloth sunned around edges canted very good pp 306 DW worn along edges about very good 8vo
An Australian Animal Book

An Australian Animal Book

$25.00
By: Barrett Charles
Publisher: Oxford University Press Reprint
1955 Animals all over Australia
HB red cloth good pp 325 DW about very good 8vo
Australian Wonders

Australian Wonders

$25.00
By: Beatty Bill
Publisher: Amazing Australia first edition
1945 Illustrations by Seale
Pictorial wrappers foxing about very good pp 104 8vo
The Jimberi Track

The Jimberi Track

$15.00
By: Brown Max
Publisher: Australasian Book Soc 1st Edition
1966
Hb brown bds g gilt lettering some discolou to edges dw fading on spine small tears & faint watermark wear head of fr pp 186 8v0
Wild Country

Wild Country

$35.00
By: Carter Jeff
Publisher: Rigby First Edition
1971 Signed by the author
Hb maroon cloth fine pp 190 photographs DW fine 8vo
Stout Hearts and Leathery Hands

Stout Hearts and Leathery Hands

$25.00
By: Carter Jeff
Publisher: Rigby first edition
1968 Encounters in the back blocks of Australia
HB brown boards non authorial gift inscription very good pp 181 dW faded on spine very good 8vo
Bush Charms

Bush Charms

$25.00
By: Chandler L G
Publisher: Whitcombe And Tombs
Introduction by Charles Barrett
HB grey cloth light wear very good pp 116 small 8vo
Land Of Wonder

Land Of Wonder

$18.00
By: Chisolm Alec H.
Publisher: Angus & Robertson First Edition
1964 The best Australian nature writing
Hb green bds fdd & wrn at edges green & white illus & deco eps sl shlfwr edges acknwldgments owner stmp fly pp 313 dw g with few chips & scratches
 

1 2 3 4 5

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger