Outback
Biography | History | Literature | Outback | Sydney | Travels | War | Aboriginal | EphemeraBooks found: 69 | Page 1 of 5.
The Pastoral Review And Graziers Record$25.00
Publisher: The Pastoral Review And Graziers Record 1945 Volume 55, Number 12, December 15, 1945 Pictorial wrappers very good pp 78 qto
|
Singabout$15.00
Publisher: Bush Music Cllub 1958 Issue Volume 2, No. 4, May 1958 Pictorial wrappers stapled covers rubbed very good pp 16 8vo
|
Singabout$15.00
Publisher: bush Music Club 1959 Issue Volume 3, No. 4, (19590 PICTORIAL wrappers stapled very good pp 20 8vo
|
Singabout$15.00
Publisher: Bush Music Club 1965 Issue Volume 5, No. 3, 1965 Pictorial wrappers stapled very good pp 15 8vo
|
Outback Cooking in the Camp Oven$25.00
Publisher: Five Mile Press reprint 1987 Outback ingredients, recipes and cooks HB pictorial boards very good pp 110 DW very good small qto
|
Hear The Train Blow$25.00
Publisher: Nelson reprint 1981 Growing up in the Australian bush HB grey boards owner signature edgewear very good pp 180 dw very good large 8vo
|
Outback Heroes$30.00
Publisher: Landsdowne Press First Edition 1981 Stories, photographs, illustrations, poems and songs of the Australian outback HB brown cloth fine pp 255 DW near fine qto
|
The Sunlit Land$30.00
Publisher: Cassell First Edition 1947 Sub titled Wanderings in Queensland hB blue cloth sunned around edges canted very good pp 306 DW worn along edges about very good 8vo
|
An Australian Animal Book$25.00
Publisher: Oxford University Press Reprint 1955 Animals all over Australia HB red cloth good pp 325 DW about very good 8vo
|
Australian Wonders$25.00
Publisher: Amazing Australia first edition 1945 Illustrations by Seale Pictorial wrappers foxing about very good pp 104 8vo
|
The Jimberi Track$15.00
Publisher: Australasian Book Soc 1st Edition 1966 Hb brown bds g gilt lettering some discolou to edges dw fading on spine small tears & faint watermark wear head of fr pp 186 8v0
|
Wild Country$35.00
Publisher: Rigby First Edition 1971 Signed by the author Hb maroon cloth fine pp 190 photographs DW fine 8vo
|
Stout Hearts and Leathery Hands$25.00
Publisher: Rigby first edition 1968 Encounters in the back blocks of Australia HB brown boards non authorial gift inscription very good pp 181 dW faded on spine very good 8vo
|
Bush Charms$25.00
Publisher: Whitcombe And Tombs Introduction by Charles Barrett HB grey cloth light wear very good pp 116 small 8vo
|
Land Of Wonder$18.00
Publisher: Angus & Robertson First Edition 1964 The best Australian nature writing Hb green bds fdd & wrn at edges green & white illus & deco eps sl shlfwr edges acknwldgments owner stmp fly pp 313 dw g with few chips & scratches
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
