Romance
Poetry | General | Plays | Essays and Philosophy | Classic | Romance | Historical Novels | CriticalBooks found: 187 | Page 1 of 13.
The Bells of Rome$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann first edition 1975 Flavia Scotts adventures in Rome HB brown boards fine pp 151 DW near fine 8vo
|
Reluctant Millionaire$20.00
Publisher: Romance Book Club reprint Simon Bruce and Prue Hollywell HB blue boards owner signature very good pp 160 DWvery good 8vo
|
The Exploits and Adventures of Miss Alethea Darcy$25.00
Publisher: Orion first edition 2004 Alethea D throws caution to the wind aftr a disastrous marriage HB maroon boards fine pp 376 Dw fine 8vo
|
Pathway Of Dreams$25.00
Publisher: Judy Piatkus First Hardcover Edition 1990 The twists and turns of Sarah Castles life HB maroon boards fine pp 297 DW fine 8vo
|
Give Love The Air$25.00
Publisher: Robert Hale first edition 1955 Lily and Jonathan Tempest and their marriage HB blue boards very good pp 191 DW very good 8vo
|
Give Love The Air$15.00
Publisher: The Romance Book Cllub Reprint 1956 The marriage of Lily and Jonathan Tempest HB green boards canted good pp 191 DW good only 8vo
|
The Broken Halo$25.00
Publisher: Putnam Reprint No. 5 in the publishers Romance Library series HB brown boards inscription good pp 376 Dw about very good 8vo
|
Rivers Parting$25.00
Publisher: Invincible Press first Australian edition 1950 Romantic history Hb blue cloth near fine pp 289 DW very good 8vo
|
A London Season$30.00
Publisher: Souvenir Press First Edition 1983 Elinor Radley and Sir Edmund Grafton begin an unusual relationship Hb black boards fine pp 271 DW fine 8vo
|
Marianne And The Masked Prince$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann Reprint 1976 Marienne flees England for France, becomes napoleons mistress HB purple boards near fine pp 317 DW very good 8vo
|
Marianne and The Masked Prince$30.00
Publisher: Heinemann reprint 1976 Marianne arrives in France HB purple boards very good pp 317 dW very good 8vo
|
Marianne and the Privateer$30.00
Publisher: Heinemann first edition 1972 The third Marianne adventure HB grey blue boards very good pp 318 DW very good 8vo
|
Diane$25.00
Publisher: Invincible Press First Australian Edition 1954 Romance in Jamaicas lurid past HB blue boards very good pp 296 DW good 8vo
|
Lorna Doone$25.00
Publisher: Dean And Son Reprint Romance and intrigue during the reign of Charles II HB red cloth pages browned good pp 247 DW about very good 8vo
|
Night Stands At The Door$25.00
Publisher: Hutchinson First Edition 1975 Romance in Austria HB maroon boards fine pp 236 Dw fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
