Romance

Literature » Romance

Poetry | General | Plays | Essays and Philosophy | Classic | Romance | Historical Novels | Critical

Books found: 187 | Page 1 of 13.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

The Bells of Rome

The Bells of Rome

$25.00
By: Allan Mabel Esther
Publisher: Heinemann first edition
1975 Flavia Scotts adventures in Rome
HB brown boards fine pp 151 DW near fine 8vo
Reluctant Millionaire

Reluctant Millionaire

$20.00
By: Ames Jennifer
Publisher: Romance Book Club reprint
Simon Bruce and Prue Hollywell
HB blue boards owner signature very good pp 160 DWvery good 8vo
The Exploits and Adventures of Miss Alethea Darcy

The Exploits and Adventures of Miss Alethea Darcy

$25.00
By: Aston Elizabeth
Publisher: Orion first edition
2004 Alethea D throws caution to the wind aftr a disastrous marriage
HB maroon boards fine pp 376 Dw fine 8vo
Pathway Of Dreams

Pathway Of Dreams

$25.00
By: Bailey Adam
Publisher: Judy Piatkus First Hardcover Edition
1990 The twists and turns of Sarah Castles life
HB maroon boards fine pp 297 DW fine 8vo
Give Love The Air

Give Love The Air

$25.00
By: Baldwin Faith
Publisher: Robert Hale first edition
1955 Lily and Jonathan Tempest and their marriage
HB blue boards very good pp 191 DW very good 8vo
Give Love The Air

Give Love The Air

$15.00
By: Baldwin Faith
Publisher: The Romance Book Cllub Reprint
1956 The marriage of Lily and Jonathan Tempest
HB green boards canted good pp 191 DW good only 8vo
The Broken Halo

The Broken Halo

$25.00
By: Barclay Florence
Publisher: Putnam Reprint
No. 5 in the publishers Romance Library series
HB brown boards inscription good pp 376 Dw about very good 8vo
Rivers Parting

Rivers Parting

$25.00
By: Barker Shirley
Publisher: Invincible Press first Australian edition
1950 Romantic history
Hb blue cloth near fine pp 289 DW very good 8vo
A London Season

A London Season

$30.00
By: Bell Anthea
Publisher: Souvenir Press First Edition
1983 Elinor Radley and Sir Edmund Grafton begin an unusual relationship
Hb black boards fine pp 271 DW fine 8vo
Marianne And The Masked Prince

Marianne And The Masked Prince

$25.00
By: Benzoni Juliette
Publisher: Heinemann Reprint
1976 Marienne flees England for France, becomes napoleons mistress
HB purple boards near fine pp 317 DW very good 8vo
Marianne and The Masked Prince

Marianne and The Masked Prince

$30.00
By: Benzoni Juliette
Publisher: Heinemann reprint
1976 Marianne arrives in France
HB purple boards very good pp 317 dW very good 8vo
Marianne and the Privateer

Marianne and the Privateer

$30.00
By: Benzoni Juliette
Publisher: Heinemann first edition
1972 The third Marianne adventure
HB grey blue boards very good pp 318 DW very good 8vo
Diane

Diane

$25.00
By: Best Herbert
Publisher: Invincible Press First Australian Edition
1954 Romance in Jamaicas lurid past
HB blue boards very good pp 296 DW good 8vo
Lorna Doone

Lorna Doone

$25.00
By: Blackmore R D
Publisher: Dean And Son Reprint
Romance and intrigue during the reign of Charles II
HB red cloth pages browned good pp 247 DW about very good 8vo
Night Stands At The Door

Night Stands At The Door

$25.00
By: Blake katherine
Publisher: Hutchinson First Edition
1975 Romance in Austria
HB maroon boards fine pp 236 Dw fine 8vo
 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...

next »

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger