Romance

Literature » Romance


Books found: 188 | Page 12 of 13.

Order by: Author | Book title

Cracksman On Velvet

Cracksman On Velvet

$30.00
By: Selwyn Francis
Publisher: Andre Deutsch First Edition
1974 Intrigue and romance in Victorian London
Hb khaki boards fine pp 255 DW fine 8vo
Avalon

Avalon

$25.00
By: Seton Anya
Publisher: The Book Club Reprint
1976 Romance in the last quarter of the tenth century
HB blue boards near fine pp 328 DW very good 8vo
Two Loves

Two Loves

$25.00
By: Shann Rene
Publisher: Collins first edition
1946 Wartime romance
Hb orange cloth near fine pp 191 DW very good 8vo
A young Wifes Tale

A young Wifes Tale

$20.00
By: Shann Renee
Publisher: Romance Book Club reprint
1956 Jennys marriage unravels
HB green boards pages browned very good pp 192 DW very good 8vo
Louises Inheritance

Louises Inheritance

$25.00
By: Shears Sarah
Publisher: Judy Piatkus First Hardcover Edition
1984 The third of the Louise novels
HB purple boards extremities darkened very good pp 254 DW near fine 8vo
The Stubborn Heart

The Stubborn Heart

$15.00
By: Slaughter Frank G
Publisher: Jarrolds reprint
1954 The return of the characters from In A Dark Garden
HB black boards name biinding cracked good pp 320 DW good 8vo
The Musgraves

The Musgraves

$25.00
By: Stevenson D E
Publisher: Collins Reprint
1974 Family trials and tribulations
HB blue boards extremities lightly foxed remnants of label ffep very good pp 256 DW near fine 8vo
Seasons Of The Heart

Seasons Of The Heart

$25.00
By: Stewart Ramona
Publisher: Putnams First Edition
1978 A Woman at the middle of her life
HB brown cloth initial ffep very good pp 297 DW very good 8vo
The Passionate Journey

The Passionate Journey

$25.00
By: Stone Irving
Publisher: Invincible Press first Australian edition
1950 The life of John Noble
HB red cloth very good pp 312 DW chipped along edges very good 8vo
Tap Roots

Tap Roots

$25.00
By: Street James
Publisher: Invincible Press Reprint
1954 romance in the Deep South of America
HB grey cloth tapebleed on prelims good pp 384 dw about very good 8vo
Tomorrow We Reap

Tomorrow We Reap

$35.00
By: Street James and James Childers
Publisher: Invincible Press first Australian edition
1950 Another novel of the Dabneys and the deep south of the United States
HB grey blue cloth near fiine pp 328 Dw near fine 8vo
Molly

Molly

$25.00
By: Synge M B
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Reprint
Can Molly and her sweetheart Sam ever get together
HB grey boards extremikties foxed about very good pp 192 8vo
Dont Tell Laura

Dont Tell Laura

$20.00
By: Trott Susan
Publisher: Severn House first edition
1985 Mother daughter complexities
Hb maroon cloth fine pp 208 DW fine 8vo
Ring of Jade

Ring of Jade

$25.00
By: Vidal Nicole
Publisher: Andre Deutsch First Edition
1966 A young woman catches a noblemans eye
HB red cloth near fine pp 253 DW near fine 8vo
The Very Best People

The Very Best People

$25.00
By: Villars Elizabeth
Publisher: Coward Mccann And Geoghegan Book Club Edition
1979 The long running romance of Kathryn owen and tyson Enfield
HB red boards near fine pp 279 DW very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger