Romance
Books found: 188 | Page 12 of 13.
Cracksman On Velvet$30.00
Publisher: Andre Deutsch First Edition 1974 Intrigue and romance in Victorian London Hb khaki boards fine pp 255 DW fine 8vo
|
Avalon$25.00
Publisher: The Book Club Reprint 1976 Romance in the last quarter of the tenth century HB blue boards near fine pp 328 DW very good 8vo
|
Two Loves$25.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1946 Wartime romance Hb orange cloth near fine pp 191 DW very good 8vo
|
A young Wifes Tale$20.00
Publisher: Romance Book Club reprint 1956 Jennys marriage unravels HB green boards pages browned very good pp 192 DW very good 8vo
|
Louises Inheritance$25.00
Publisher: Judy Piatkus First Hardcover Edition 1984 The third of the Louise novels HB purple boards extremities darkened very good pp 254 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Stubborn Heart$15.00
Publisher: Jarrolds reprint 1954 The return of the characters from In A Dark Garden HB black boards name biinding cracked good pp 320 DW good 8vo
|
The Musgraves$25.00
Publisher: Collins Reprint 1974 Family trials and tribulations HB blue boards extremities lightly foxed remnants of label ffep very good pp 256 DW near fine 8vo
|
Seasons Of The Heart$25.00
Publisher: Putnams First Edition 1978 A Woman at the middle of her life HB brown cloth initial ffep very good pp 297 DW very good 8vo
|
The Passionate Journey$25.00
Publisher: Invincible Press first Australian edition 1950 The life of John Noble HB red cloth very good pp 312 DW chipped along edges very good 8vo
|
Tap Roots$25.00
Publisher: Invincible Press Reprint 1954 romance in the Deep South of America HB grey cloth tapebleed on prelims good pp 384 dw about very good 8vo
|
Tomorrow We Reap$35.00
Publisher: Invincible Press first Australian edition 1950 Another novel of the Dabneys and the deep south of the United States HB grey blue cloth near fiine pp 328 Dw near fine 8vo
|
Molly$25.00
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Reprint Can Molly and her sweetheart Sam ever get together HB grey boards extremikties foxed about very good pp 192 8vo
|
Dont Tell Laura$20.00
Publisher: Severn House first edition 1985 Mother daughter complexities Hb maroon cloth fine pp 208 DW fine 8vo
|
Ring of Jade$25.00
Publisher: Andre Deutsch First Edition 1966 A young woman catches a noblemans eye HB red cloth near fine pp 253 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Very Best People$25.00
Publisher: Coward Mccann And Geoghegan Book Club Edition 1979 The long running romance of Kathryn owen and tyson Enfield HB red boards near fine pp 279 DW very good 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
