Romance
Books found: 188 | Page 3 of 13.
Clotilde$30.00
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson first edition 1957 A resourceful heroine during World war Two HB red boards prelims and extremities foxed else near fine pp 409 DW very good 8vo
|
Columbus$25.00
Publisher: Hutchinson Reprint the Sabatini formula appllied to Christopher Columbus hB black boards name else very good pp 304 DW very good 8vo
|
Cotillion$25.00
Publisher: The Book Club reprint 1954 Freddy Standen aka a regular dash, a veritable tulip, a Bond Street beau, Yellow boards. Owner signature, else very good in very good dustwrapper.
|
Court Of Foxes$15.00
Publisher: Book Club Reprint 1969 Eighteenth century London HB red boards name tapebleed on prelims good pp 287 Dw tapebleed on inside flaps good 8vo
|
Court of Foxes$20.00
Publisher: The Book Club reprint 1969 Eighteenth century London Hb red boards very good pp 287 DW very good 8vo
|
Cousin Henrietta$25.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1981 Henriettas liaisons through the Edwardian era and beyond HB maroon cloth fine pp 252 Dw fine 8vo
|
Cracksman On Velvet$30.00
Publisher: Andre Deutsch First Edition 1974 Intrigue and romance in Victorian London Hb khaki boards fine pp 255 DW fine 8vo
|
Daughters$25.00
Publisher: White Lion Reprint 1976 Three seventeen year old girls hit London HB brown boards fine pp 255 DW very good 8vo
|
Daughters of the Rectory$25.00
Publisher: Hutchinson first edition 1955 The relationship between an old servant and the rectors wife HB green cloth edges sunned foxing very good pp 246 DW very good 8vo
|
Dear Delusion$20.00
Publisher: John Long reprint Catherine verderer falls in love with a much younger man HB blue boards gift inscription owners name very good pp 192 DW very good 8vo
|
Diane$25.00
Publisher: Invincible Press First Australian Edition 1954 Romance in Jamaicas lurid past HB blue boards very good pp 296 DW good 8vo
|
Doctor Delightful$25.00
Publisher: romance Book club reprint 1964 thelma meets Doctor D. HB red boards extremities foxed very good pp 188 DW very good 8vo
|
Doctor Jamie$25.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1959 A new doctor at a chemical plant HB brown cloth very good pp 256 DW near fine 8vo
|
Doctor Mays$25.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1957 A new clinics problems HB brown boards name very good pp 255 DW very good 8vo
|
Doctors Orders$25.00
Publisher: Collins reprint 1965 A wealthy family pressure the local surgeon HB brown cloth foxing very good pp 256 DW near fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
