Romance
Books found: 188 | Page 4 of 13.
Dont Tell Laura$20.00
Publisher: Severn House first edition 1985 Mother daughter complexities Hb maroon cloth fine pp 208 DW fine 8vo
|
Dragonmede$25.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint 1975 From a gambling house in Victorian London HB blue boards name edgewear very good pp 287 DW very good 8vo
|
Dust For Dreams$20.00
Publisher: Ward Lock Reprint 1946 An English school teacher and newshounds romantic adventure in Portugal HB green boards very good pp 224 DW about very good 8vo
|
Edge Of Glass$25.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1967 The wild beauty of the Irish countryside gets the Gaskin treatment Hb red boards extremities and prelims foxed very good pp 285 DW very good 8vo
|
Errand Of Love$25.00
Publisher: Robert Hale First Edition 1974 Ups and downs of Jancy Talliman HB blue boards very good pp 191 DW very good 8vo
|
False Colours$25.00
Publisher: Bodley Head first edition 1963 Beginning in the summer of 1817 HB owner signature and tape bleed on inside front pastedown else fine pp 317 DW very good 8vo
|
Familiar Stranger$30.00
Publisher: Severn House First Edition 1989 The life of Rhianna and rhodri Blackmore Hb blue cloth fine pp 214 DW fine 8vo
|
Fateful Marriage$15.00
Publisher: C Arthur Pearson A romance from the publishers Lucky Star Library Pictorial wrappers very good pp 64 12mo
|
Forbidden Love$25.00
Publisher: Macdonald First Edition 1982 Bella is tricked into marriage, meets Adam Tarrant and... HB blue boards slightly canted very good pp 250 DW very good 8vo
|
Forsaking All Others$25.00
Publisher: Little Brown First Edition 1971 Romance and intrigue on the New York stage Hb yellow boards near fine pp 270 DW good 8vo
|
Friends at Knoll House$25.00
Publisher: Hurst and Blackett first edition 1974 Regency romance Hb brown boards fine pp 183 DW fine 8vo
|
Give Love The Air$15.00
Publisher: The Romance Book Cllub Reprint 1956 The marriage of Lily and Jonathan Tempest HB green boards canted good pp 191 DW good only 8vo
|
Give Love The Air$25.00
Publisher: Robert Hale first edition 1955 Lily and Jonathan Tempest and their marriage HB blue boards very good pp 191 DW very good 8vo
|
Gollantz London paris milan$25.00
Publisher: Judy Piatkus reissue 1985 The sixth volume in the gollantz saga Hb maroon boards fine pp 253 DW fine 8vo
|
Gower Street$25.00
Publisher: Cassell First Edition 1973 London in the 1880s HB brown cloth foxing very good pp 320 DW very good 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
