Romance

Literature » Romance


Books found: 188 | Page 4 of 13.

Order by: Author | Book title

Dont Tell Laura

Dont Tell Laura

$20.00
By: Trott Susan
Publisher: Severn House first edition
1985 Mother daughter complexities
Hb maroon cloth fine pp 208 DW fine 8vo
Dragonmede

Dragonmede

$25.00
By: Randall Roma
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint
1975 From a gambling house in Victorian London
HB blue boards name edgewear very good pp 287 DW very good 8vo
Dust For Dreams

Dust For Dreams

$20.00
By: Whetter Laura
Publisher: Ward Lock Reprint
1946 An English school teacher and newshounds romantic adventure in Portugal
HB green boards very good pp 224 DW about very good 8vo
Edge Of Glass

Edge Of Glass

$25.00
By: Gaskin Catherine
Publisher: Collins First Edition
1967 The wild beauty of the Irish countryside gets the Gaskin treatment
Hb red boards extremities and prelims foxed very good pp 285 DW very good 8vo
Errand Of Love

Errand Of Love

$25.00
By: Watkins A C
Publisher: Robert Hale First Edition
1974 Ups and downs of Jancy Talliman
HB blue boards very good pp 191 DW very good 8vo
False Colours

False Colours

$25.00
By: Heyer Georgette
Publisher: Bodley Head first edition
1963 Beginning in the summer of 1817
HB owner signature and tape bleed on inside front pastedown else fine pp 317 DW very good 8vo
Familiar Stranger

Familiar Stranger

$30.00
By: Courtney Edith
Publisher: Severn House First Edition
1989 The life of Rhianna and rhodri Blackmore
Hb blue cloth fine pp 214 DW fine 8vo
Fateful Marriage

Fateful Marriage

$15.00
By: Hardinge Rita
Publisher: C Arthur Pearson
A romance from the publishers Lucky Star Library
Pictorial wrappers very good pp 64 12mo
Forbidden Love

Forbidden Love

$25.00
By: Hunt Donna
Publisher: Macdonald First Edition
1982 Bella is tricked into marriage, meets Adam Tarrant and...
HB blue boards slightly canted very good pp 250 DW very good 8vo
Forsaking All Others

Forsaking All Others

$25.00
By: Loring Emilie
Publisher: Little Brown First Edition
1971 Romance and intrigue on the New York stage
Hb yellow boards near fine pp 270 DW good 8vo
Friends at Knoll House

Friends at Knoll House

$25.00
By: Mellows Joan
Publisher: Hurst and Blackett first edition
1974 Regency romance
Hb brown boards fine pp 183 DW fine 8vo
Give Love The Air

Give Love The Air

$15.00
By: Baldwin Faith
Publisher: The Romance Book Cllub Reprint
1956 The marriage of Lily and Jonathan Tempest
HB green boards canted good pp 191 DW good only 8vo
Give Love The Air

Give Love The Air

$25.00
By: Baldwin Faith
Publisher: Robert Hale first edition
1955 Lily and Jonathan Tempest and their marriage
HB blue boards very good pp 191 DW very good 8vo
Gollantz London paris milan

Gollantz London paris milan

$25.00
By: Jacob Naomi
Publisher: Judy Piatkus reissue
1985 The sixth volume in the gollantz saga
Hb maroon boards fine pp 253 DW fine 8vo
Gower Street

Gower Street

$25.00
By: Rayne Claire
Publisher: Cassell First Edition
1973 London in the 1880s
HB brown cloth foxing very good pp 320 DW very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger