Romance
Books found: 188 | Page 6 of 13.
Louises Inheritance$25.00
Publisher: Judy Piatkus First Hardcover Edition 1984 The third of the Louise novels HB purple boards extremities darkened very good pp 254 DW near fine 8vo
|
Love Calls The Doctor$25.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1960 Marian, her sister Beliinda and Dr Peter Jahns HB brown cloth very good pp 256 DW near fine 8vo
|
Love is a Star$20.00
Publisher: Wright and Brown From the publishers series of popular romances HB pink cloth covers marked good pp 160 DW good 8vo
|
Loves Gamble$25.00
Publisher: Cassell Reprint 1924 In the publishers series of 2/6 fiction HB red boards name very good pp 306 DW very good 8vo
|
Loves Raging Tide$25.00
Publisher: Pinnacle Books Reprint 1980 romance in 19th century America hB red cloth extremities foxed very good pp 274 DW near fine 8vo
|
M. Rowl$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann First Australian Edition 1947 Historical romance HB green cloth very good pp 383 DW good 8vo
|
Madame Castels Lodger$30.00
Publisher: Eyre And Spottiswoode First Edition 1963 the keyes formula in the American Civil War HB blue cloth extremities foxed very good pp 410 DW very good 8vo
|
Madame Castels Lodger$35.00
Publisher: Eyre And Spottiswood First Edition 1963 romance during the American Civil war Hb blue cloth abrasion on ffep else very good pp 410 DW very good 8vo
|
Marianne And The Masked Prince$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann Reprint 1976 Marienne flees England for France, becomes napoleons mistress HB purple boards near fine pp 317 DW very good 8vo
|
Marianne and The Masked Prince$30.00
Publisher: Heinemann reprint 1976 Marianne arrives in France HB purple boards very good pp 317 dW very good 8vo
|
Marianne and the Privateer$30.00
Publisher: Heinemann first edition 1972 The third Marianne adventure HB grey blue boards very good pp 318 DW very good 8vo
|
Mistress Of Mellyn$25.00
Publisher: Collins Reprint 1964 Martha travels into Cornwall during the victorian era HB blue boards very good pp 256 DW very good 8vo
|
Mistress of Mellyn$25.00
Publisher: Collins reprint 1961 Victoria moves to Devon HB blue cloth name very good pp 256 dW very good 8vo
|
Molly$25.00
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Reprint Can Molly and her sweetheart Sam ever get together HB grey boards extremikties foxed about very good pp 192 8vo
|
Mr Rowl$25.00
Publisher: Heinemann first Australian edition 1947 Eighteenth century England HB green cloth non authorial gift inscription else very godo pp 383 dW very good 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
