Romance

Literature » Romance


Books found: 188 | Page 6 of 13.

Order by: Author | Book title

Louises Inheritance

Louises Inheritance

$25.00
By: Shears Sarah
Publisher: Judy Piatkus First Hardcover Edition
1984 The third of the Louise novels
HB purple boards extremities darkened very good pp 254 DW near fine 8vo
Love Calls The Doctor

Love Calls The Doctor

$25.00
By: Seifert Elizabeth
Publisher: Collins first edition
1960 Marian, her sister Beliinda and Dr Peter Jahns
HB brown cloth very good pp 256 DW near fine 8vo
Love is  a Star

Love is a Star

$20.00
By: O Brien Deirdre
Publisher: Wright and Brown
From the publishers series of popular romances
HB pink cloth covers marked good pp 160 DW good 8vo
Loves Gamble

Loves Gamble

$25.00
By: Christie May
Publisher: Cassell Reprint
1924 In the publishers series of 2/6 fiction
HB red boards name very good pp 306 DW very good 8vo
Loves Raging Tide

Loves Raging Tide

$25.00
By: matthews patricia
Publisher: Pinnacle Books Reprint
1980 romance in 19th century America
hB red cloth extremities foxed very good pp 274 DW near fine 8vo
M. Rowl

M. Rowl

$25.00
By: Broster D k
Publisher: Heinemann First Australian Edition
1947 Historical romance
HB green cloth very good pp 383 DW good 8vo
Madame Castels Lodger

Madame Castels Lodger

$30.00
By: keyes Frances Parkinson
Publisher: Eyre And Spottiswoode First Edition
1963 the keyes formula in the American Civil War
HB blue cloth extremities foxed very good pp 410 DW very good 8vo
Madame Castels Lodger

Madame Castels Lodger

$35.00
By: Keyes Frances Parkinson
Publisher: Eyre And Spottiswood First Edition
1963 romance during the American Civil war
Hb blue cloth abrasion on ffep else very good pp 410 DW very good 8vo
Marianne And The Masked Prince

Marianne And The Masked Prince

$25.00
By: Benzoni Juliette
Publisher: Heinemann Reprint
1976 Marienne flees England for France, becomes napoleons mistress
HB purple boards near fine pp 317 DW very good 8vo
Marianne and The Masked Prince

Marianne and The Masked Prince

$30.00
By: Benzoni Juliette
Publisher: Heinemann reprint
1976 Marianne arrives in France
HB purple boards very good pp 317 dW very good 8vo
Marianne and the Privateer

Marianne and the Privateer

$30.00
By: Benzoni Juliette
Publisher: Heinemann first edition
1972 The third Marianne adventure
HB grey blue boards very good pp 318 DW very good 8vo
Mistress Of Mellyn

Mistress Of Mellyn

$25.00
By: Holt Victoria
Publisher: Collins Reprint
1964 Martha travels into Cornwall during the victorian era
HB blue boards very good pp 256 DW very good 8vo
Mistress of Mellyn

Mistress of Mellyn

$25.00
By: Holt Victoria
Publisher: Collins reprint
1961 Victoria moves to Devon
HB blue cloth name very good pp 256 dW very good 8vo
Molly

Molly

$25.00
By: Synge M B
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Reprint
Can Molly and her sweetheart Sam ever get together
HB grey boards extremikties foxed about very good pp 192 8vo
Mr Rowl

Mr Rowl

$25.00
By: Broster D K
Publisher: Heinemann first Australian edition
1947 Eighteenth century England
HB green cloth non authorial gift inscription else very godo pp 383 dW very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger