Cooking
Books found: 154 | Page 1 of 11.
Cooking Recipes$8.00
Publisher: Dr morses Indian Root Pills Recipes under the banner of Do You Value Your Health? Printed wrappers stapled only fair parts of pp 3-4 removed Pp14 12mo
|
Measurement and Weight Chart for Children$20.00
Publisher: Cadbury Fry Pascall Pty Ltd Keeping track of the baby boomers when they were babies Printed wrappers single sheet 10 x 100cms folded five times fine
|
Favourite Recipes from Shore$10.00
Publisher: Unknown Supplied by parents of boys at the Sydney school Printed wrappers very good unpaginated 8vo
|
The Colonial Mutual Life Cookery book$15.00
Publisher: Colonial Mutual Life Assuance Society Limited Recipes for policy holders Pictorial wrappers very good pp 48 12mo
|
New World Cookery book$25.00
Publisher: Radiation New World Limited reprint 1961 Recipes for use with Regular New World Gas Cookers first published in 1927 HB blue cloth spine rubbed prelims foxed very good pp 324 8vo
|
Esquires Handbook for Hosts$30.00
Publisher: Shakespeare Head Press 1951 Sophistication and style in 1950s entertaining HB black cloth owner signature very good pp 288 tall 8vo
|
Eat To Live$20.00
Publisher: Unknown Recipes to promote health and make dietiing attractive Printed wrappers near fine pp 64 12mo
|
The G.E.C. Cookery book$15.00
Publisher: The General Electric co Ltd revised edition 1949 Recipes for use with electric cookers Pictorial wrappers covers marked very good pp 73 8vo
|
Bobs Fenn Tastic Recipe Book$15.00
Publisher: Retravision stores Sponsored by Retravision and featuring the cooking products that it sells Pictorial wrappers owners signature very good pp 52 8vo
|
How To Cook the Prestige Way$20.00
Publisher: The Prestige Way Using the Pressure cooker Pictorial wrappers fine pp 32 large 12mo
|
Cooking With Milk$15.00
Publisher: NSW Milk board All the courses plus cooking for invalids and young and old people Pictorial wrappers near fine pp 45 8vo
|
From Milk to Mixed Diet$20.00
Publisher: HJ Heinz company tenth edition sub titled A guide to Modern Baby feeding Pictorial wrappers fine pp 44 8vo
|
Cookery Book$20.00
Publisher: A C Franz Exhibition Street melbourne Continental Dishes sneaking into the local cuisine Pictorial wrappers plastic cover staples rusted about very good pp 95 8vo
|
Australian Womens Complete Household Guide$25.00
Publisher: Colourgravure Publication Cleaning, cooking and careers for the children illustrated throughout HB blue cloth edgewear name good pp 272 qto
|
What Shall I Cook$12.00
Publisher: Dr Morses Indian Root Pills Recipes for the constipated, bilious, high livers and others on societys margins Pictorial wrappers good pp 16 12mo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
