Science Fiction
Books found: 68 | Page 2 of 5.
Brontomek$30.00
Publisher: Victor Gollancz first edition 1976 The sequel to Syzygy and Mirror image HB red boards fine pp 254 DW fine 8vo
|
The Terminal Man$35.00
Publisher: Cape first English edition 1972 Beginning at University Hospital, Los Angeles HB purple boards remnants of stain on foredge else fine pp 248 DW fine 8vo
|
The White guardian$25.00
Publisher: Tor first edition 1998 Sub titled A new Bok of the Eternal Guardians hB black boards top edge bumped else fine pp 426 DW fine 8vo
|
Future Power$30.00
Publisher: Random House first edition 1976 Nine stories HB black cloth and purple boards near fine pp 256 DW tape on reverse very good 8vo
|
Soldier Of Light$20.00
Publisher: Pocket Books First Edition 1999 An adventure of Q from Star Trek - The Next Generation HB black cloth and red boards fine pp 322 DW fine 8vo
|
A Skull and Two Crystals$30.00
Publisher: Dobson first edition 1972 On one of the satellites of Saturn HB black boards near fine pp 192 Dw fine 8vo
|
The Quest Noah II$30.00
Publisher: Harwood Smart first edition 1975 The first in a sequence of novels HB blue cloth fine pp 240 DW fine 8vo
|
Terminus$25.00
Publisher: St Martins first edition 1976 The Earth after two nuclear wars HB brown boards very good pp 336 DW near fine 8vo
|
Diaspora$30.00
Publisher: Millenium firt dition 1997 Beginning at the end of the 30th century HB blue boards fine pp 295 DW fine 8vo
|
Crisis$30.00
Publisher: Thomas nelson first edition 1974 Ten stories HB blue boards fine pp 176 DW fine 8vo
|
Tomorrow$25.00
Publisher: M Evans first edition 1975 Ten stories HB black boards fiine pp 218 DW near fine 8vo
|
The CTZ Paradigm$25.00
Publisher: Doubleday first edition 1975 Life in the 26th century HB green cloth fine pp 183 DW very good 8vo
|
Galaxy Magazine$150.00
Publisher: Galaxy Magazine 1952-60 English edition, vol e, nos. 1075. 1952 circa 1960. A beautiful run of 75 issues Pictorial wrappers staples oxiding some issues else asll vg or better pp 128 mostly brilliant cover illus 12mo
|
Flesh and Gold$25.00
Publisher: Tom Doherty first edition 1998 With an endorsement by Ursula Le Guin HB black boards fine p 286 DW fine 8vo
|
Flux And the tin Angel$30.00
Publisher: Millington first edition 1978 A mini Goulart omnibus HB blue boards fine pp 252 DW near fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
