Science Fiction

Mystery » Science Fiction


Books found: 68 | Page 2 of 5.

Order by: Author | Book title

Brontomek

Brontomek

$30.00
By: Coney Michael
Publisher: Victor Gollancz first edition
1976 The sequel to Syzygy and Mirror image
HB red boards fine pp 254 DW fine 8vo
The Terminal Man

The Terminal Man

$35.00
By: Crighton Michael
Publisher: Cape first English edition
1972 Beginning at University Hospital, Los Angeles
HB purple boards remnants of stain on foredge else fine pp 248 DW fine 8vo
The White guardian

The White guardian

$25.00
By: Cross Ronald Anthony
Publisher: Tor first edition
1998 Sub titled A new Bok of the Eternal Guardians
hB black boards top edge bumped else fine pp 426 DW fine 8vo
Future Power

Future Power

$30.00
By: Dann Jack and Gardner R Dozois edit
Publisher: Random House first edition
1976 Nine stories
HB black cloth and purple boards near fine pp 256 DW tape on reverse very good 8vo
Soldier Of Light

Soldier Of Light

$20.00
By: De Lancie John and Tomn Cool
Publisher: Pocket Books First Edition
1999 An adventure of Q from Star Trek - The Next Generation
HB black cloth and red boards fine pp 322 DW fine 8vo
A Skull and Two Crystals

A Skull and Two Crystals

$30.00
By: Dick-Lauder George
Publisher: Dobson first edition
1972 On one of the satellites of Saturn
HB black boards near fine pp 192 Dw fine 8vo
The Quest Noah II

The Quest Noah II

$30.00
By: Dixon Roger
Publisher: Harwood Smart first edition
1975 The first in a sequence of novels
HB blue cloth fine pp 240 DW fine 8vo
Terminus

Terminus

$25.00
By: Edwards peter
Publisher: St Martins first edition
1976 The Earth after two nuclear wars
HB brown boards very good pp 336 DW near fine 8vo
Diaspora

Diaspora

$30.00
By: Egan Greg
Publisher: Millenium firt dition
1997 Beginning at the end of the 30th century
HB blue boards fine pp 295 DW fine 8vo
Crisis

Crisis

$30.00
By: Elwood Roger Edits
Publisher: Thomas nelson first edition
1974 Ten stories
HB blue boards fine pp 176 DW fine 8vo
Tomorrow

Tomorrow

$25.00
By: Elwood Roger edits
Publisher: M Evans first edition
1975 Ten stories
HB black boards fiine pp 218 DW near fine 8vo
The CTZ Paradigm

The CTZ Paradigm

$25.00
By: Francois Yves Regis
Publisher: Doubleday first edition
1975 Life in the 26th century
HB green cloth fine pp 183 DW very good 8vo
Galaxy Magazine

Galaxy Magazine

$150.00
By: Galaxy Publishing and Strato Publications
Publisher: Galaxy Magazine
1952-60 English edition, vol e, nos. 1075. 1952 circa 1960. A beautiful run of 75 issues
Pictorial wrappers staples oxiding some issues else asll vg or better pp 128 mostly brilliant cover illus 12mo
Flesh and Gold

Flesh and Gold

$25.00
By: Gotlieb Phyllis
Publisher: Tom Doherty first edition
1998 With an endorsement by Ursula Le Guin
HB black boards fine p 286 DW fine 8vo
Flux And the tin Angel

Flux And the tin Angel

$30.00
By: Goulart Ron
Publisher: Millington first edition
1978 A mini Goulart omnibus
HB blue boards fine pp 252 DW near fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger