Science Fiction
Books found: 68 | Page 3 of 5.
Star Probe$20.00
Publisher: Readers Union reprint 1976 Man meets another species in 2011 HB red boards fine pp 163 DW very good 8vo
|
Time And Timothy Grenville$30.00
Publisher: New English Library First edition 1975 Timothy Grenville is attracted top an ancient stone circle HB blue boards fine pp 221 DW light fading on spine else near fine 8v0
|
Transfer to Yesterday$25.00
Publisher: Doubleday first edition 1982 Totalitarian future states HB blue boards prelims foxed very good pp 188 dW very good 8vo
|
Infinite Dreams$25.00
Publisher: St martins first edition 1978 Thirteen stories HB blue boards extremities foxed else near fine pp 218 DW near fine 8vo
|
Rooms of Paradise$25.00
Publisher: St Martins Press first edition 1979 Twelve stories with a foreword by Roger Zelazny HB green cloth extremities lightly foxed near fine pp 182 DW fine 8vo
|
The Caves of Karst$25.00
Publisher: Science Fiction book club reprint 1972 Beginning deep in the water filled caves of Karst HB brown boards fine pp 224 DW near fine 8vo
|
Tomorrows Son$30.00
Publisher: Doubleday first edition 1977 Was David Holland human, especially in 2200 HB black boards remainder spray bottom edge else fine pp 184 DW near fine 8vo
|
A Century of Science Fiction$25.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint 1972 Twenty six stories in six SF categories Hb red boards very good pp 352 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Cain Factor$30.00
Publisher: Harwood Smart first edition 1975 The 21st century and the world is poised on the brink of nuclear war HB black boards fine pp 174 DW fine 8vo
|
Hot and Cold Running Cities$12.00
Publisher: Holt rinehart and Winston Nine stories HB green cloth missing title page fair pp 245 DW fine 8vo
|
Hot and Cold Running cities$12.00
Publisher: Holt rinehart and Winston Nine stories HB green cloth missing title page fair pp 245 DW fine 8vo
|
Fools Run$25.00
Publisher: Warner Books first edition 1987 The mystery writers first science fiction novel HB blue cloth and boards fiine pp 221 DW fine 8vo
|
Dark Stars and Other Illuminations$25.00
Publisher: Doubleday first edition 1981 Ten stories HB black boards near fine pp 181 DW very good 8vo
|
Bring The Jubilee$25.00
Publisher: New English Library reprint 1976 Introduction by Kingsley Amis Hb blue boards fine pp 191 DW fine 8vo
|
On the 8th Day$30.00
Publisher: Celestial Arts first edition 1980 Genetic research as a novels theme HB blue boards fine pp 217 DW fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
