Science Fiction

Mystery » Science Fiction


Books found: 68 | Page 3 of 5.

Order by: Author | Book title

Star Probe

Star Probe

$20.00
By: Green Joseph
Publisher: Readers Union reprint
1976 Man meets another species in 2011
HB red boards fine pp 163 DW very good 8vo
Time And Timothy Grenville

Time And Timothy Grenville

$30.00
By: Greenhough Terry
Publisher: New English Library First edition
1975 Timothy Grenville is attracted top an ancient stone circle
HB blue boards fine pp 221 DW light fading on spine else near fine 8v0
Transfer to Yesterday

Transfer to Yesterday

$25.00
By: Haiblum Isidore
Publisher: Doubleday first edition
1982 Totalitarian future states
HB blue boards prelims foxed very good pp 188 dW very good 8vo
Infinite Dreams

Infinite Dreams

$25.00
By: haldeman Joe
Publisher: St martins first edition
1978 Thirteen stories
HB blue boards extremities foxed else near fine pp 218 DW near fine 8vo
Rooms of Paradise

Rooms of Paradise

$25.00
By: Harding Lee edits
Publisher: St Martins Press first edition
1979 Twelve stories with a foreword by Roger Zelazny
HB green cloth extremities lightly foxed near fine pp 182 DW fine 8vo
The Caves of Karst

The Caves of Karst

$25.00
By: Hoffman Lee
Publisher: Science Fiction book club reprint
1972 Beginning deep in the water filled caves of Karst
HB brown boards fine pp 224 DW near fine 8vo
Tomorrows Son

Tomorrows Son

$30.00
By: Hoskins Robert
Publisher: Doubleday first edition
1977 Was David Holland human, especially in 2200
HB black boards remainder spray bottom edge else fine pp 184 DW near fine 8vo
A Century of Science Fiction

A Century of Science Fiction

$25.00
By: Knight Damon edits
Publisher: Book Club Associates Reprint
1972 Twenty six stories in six SF categories
Hb red boards very good pp 352 DW near fine 8vo
The Cain Factor

The Cain Factor

$30.00
By: Lewis Charles
Publisher: Harwood Smart first edition
1975 The 21st century and the world is poised on the brink of nuclear war
HB black boards fine pp 174 DW fine 8vo
Hot and Cold Running Cities

Hot and Cold Running Cities

$12.00
By: mchargue George edits
Publisher: Holt rinehart and Winston
Nine stories
HB green cloth missing title page fair pp 245 DW fine 8vo
Hot and Cold Running cities

Hot and Cold Running cities

$12.00
By: Mchargue George edits
Publisher: Holt rinehart and Winston
Nine stories
HB green cloth missing title page fair pp 245 DW fine 8vo
Fools Run

Fools Run

$25.00
By: Mckillip Patricia A
Publisher: Warner Books first edition
1987 The mystery writers first science fiction novel
HB blue cloth and boards fiine pp 221 DW fine 8vo
Dark Stars and Other Illuminations

Dark Stars and Other Illuminations

$25.00
By: Monteleone Thomas F
Publisher: Doubleday first edition
1981 Ten stories
HB black boards near fine pp 181 DW very good 8vo
Bring The Jubilee

Bring The Jubilee

$25.00
By: Moore Ward
Publisher: New English Library reprint
1976 Introduction by Kingsley Amis
Hb blue boards fine pp 191 DW fine 8vo
On the 8th Day

On the 8th Day

$30.00
By: Okun Lawrence
Publisher: Celestial Arts first edition
1980 Genetic research as a novels theme
HB blue boards fine pp 217 DW fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger