Science Fiction

Mystery » Science Fiction


Books found: 68 | Page 4 of 5.

Order by: Author | Book title

Brother Esau

Brother Esau

$25.00
By: Orgill Douglas and John Gribbin
Publisher: Bodley Head first edition
1982 Two identical prehistoric skulls are discovered
HB maroon boards very good pp 222 DW very good 8vo
Decision in Space

Decision in Space

$25.00
By: oubina Peteer
Publisher: Abelard first edition
1976 Czechoslovakian science fiction
HB black boards fine pp 125 DW fiine 8vo
Decision in space

Decision in space

$25.00
By: Oubina peter
Publisher: Abelard first edition
1976 Czechoslovakian science fiction
HB black boards fine pp 125 Dw fine 8vo
Decision in Space

Decision in Space

$25.00
By: Oubina Peter
Publisher: Abelard first edition
1976 Czechoslovakian science fiction
HB black boards fine pp 125 Dw fine 8vo
Sugar Rain

Sugar Rain

$25.00
By: Park Paul
Publisher: William Morrow first edition
1989 The second volume of the Starbridge Chronicles
HB blue cloth and grey boards fine pp 384 DW fine 8vo
Spaceling

Spaceling

$20.00
By: Piserchia Doris
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Book Club edition reprint
1978 The life of a space age huckleberry Finn
HB blue boards extremities foxed very good pp 245 DW near fine 8vo
Midas World

Midas World

$30.00
By: Pohl Frederick
Publisher: St martins first edition
1983 Seven stories
HB black boards fine pp 276 dw very good 8vo
Analogs Golden Anniversary anthology

Analogs Golden Anniversary anthology

$30.00
By: Schmidt Stanley
Publisher: Davis Publications first edition
1980 Twenty three stories
HB blue cloth remainder spray bottom edge else fine pp 380 Dw very good 8vo
Junk Day

Junk Day

$25.00
By: Sellings Arthur
Publisher: Dennis Dobson first edition
1970 Begins after the world has gone up in smoke
HB brown cloth name inked through on ffep else fine pp 188 dw near fiine 8vo
Survival

Survival

$25.00
By: Sherwood Martin
Publisher: New English Library first edition
1975 A middle aged publishing executive meets a man from the stone age
HB black boards fine pp 128 DW fine 8vo
City In the Sky

City In the Sky

$30.00
By: Siodmak Curt
Publisher: Barrie and Jenkins first edition
1975 Life on the international Space City
HB black boards fine pp 218 DW fine 8vo
Norstrilia

Norstrilia

$30.00
By: Smith Cordwainer
Publisher: Victor Gollancz first edition
1988 Roderick McBan inherits the Station of doom
HB black boards fine pp 275 DW fine 8vo
Space Apprentice

Space Apprentice

$25.00
By: Strugatsky Arkady and Boris
Publisher: Macmillan first edition
1981 Yuri borodiins first trip into space
HB black cloth and boards extremities foxed else near fine pp 231 DW fine 8vo
The Ugly Swans

The Ugly Swans

$30.00
By: Strugatsky Arkady and boris
Publisher: macmillan first edition
1979 Social outcasts in the future
HB brown cloth and faun boards fine pp 234 DW very good 8vo
Empire Of The Atom

Empire Of The Atom

$35.00
By: Vanvogt a E
Publisher: New English Library first English hardcover edition
1977 The Earth after a holocaust
HB blue cloth near fine pp 155 Dw fine 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger