Science Fiction
Books found: 68 | Page 4 of 5.
Brother Esau$25.00
Publisher: Bodley Head first edition 1982 Two identical prehistoric skulls are discovered HB maroon boards very good pp 222 DW very good 8vo
|
Decision in Space$25.00
Publisher: Abelard first edition 1976 Czechoslovakian science fiction HB black boards fine pp 125 DW fiine 8vo
|
Decision in space$25.00
Publisher: Abelard first edition 1976 Czechoslovakian science fiction HB black boards fine pp 125 Dw fine 8vo
|
Decision in Space$25.00
Publisher: Abelard first edition 1976 Czechoslovakian science fiction HB black boards fine pp 125 Dw fine 8vo
|
Sugar Rain$25.00
Publisher: William Morrow first edition 1989 The second volume of the Starbridge Chronicles HB blue cloth and grey boards fine pp 384 DW fine 8vo
|
Spaceling$20.00
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Book Club edition reprint 1978 The life of a space age huckleberry Finn HB blue boards extremities foxed very good pp 245 DW near fine 8vo
|
Midas World$30.00
Publisher: St martins first edition 1983 Seven stories HB black boards fine pp 276 dw very good 8vo
|
Analogs Golden Anniversary anthology$30.00
Publisher: Davis Publications first edition 1980 Twenty three stories HB blue cloth remainder spray bottom edge else fine pp 380 Dw very good 8vo
|
Junk Day$25.00
Publisher: Dennis Dobson first edition 1970 Begins after the world has gone up in smoke HB brown cloth name inked through on ffep else fine pp 188 dw near fiine 8vo
|
Survival$25.00
Publisher: New English Library first edition 1975 A middle aged publishing executive meets a man from the stone age HB black boards fine pp 128 DW fine 8vo
|
City In the Sky$30.00
Publisher: Barrie and Jenkins first edition 1975 Life on the international Space City HB black boards fine pp 218 DW fine 8vo
|
Norstrilia$30.00
Publisher: Victor Gollancz first edition 1988 Roderick McBan inherits the Station of doom HB black boards fine pp 275 DW fine 8vo
|
Space Apprentice$25.00
Publisher: Macmillan first edition 1981 Yuri borodiins first trip into space HB black cloth and boards extremities foxed else near fine pp 231 DW fine 8vo
|
The Ugly Swans$30.00
Publisher: macmillan first edition 1979 Social outcasts in the future HB brown cloth and faun boards fine pp 234 DW very good 8vo
|
Empire Of The Atom$35.00
Publisher: New English Library first English hardcover edition 1977 The Earth after a holocaust HB blue cloth near fine pp 155 Dw fine 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
