Science Fiction

Mystery » Science Fiction


Books found: 68 | Page 4 of 5.

Order by: Author | Book title

Survival

Survival

$25.00
By: Sherwood Martin
Publisher: New English Library first edition
1975 A middle aged publishing executive meets a man from the stone age
HB black boards fine pp 128 DW fine 8vo
Terminus

Terminus

$25.00
By: Edwards peter
Publisher: St Martins first edition
1976 The Earth after two nuclear wars
HB brown boards very good pp 336 DW near fine 8vo
The 1980 Annual Worlds Best SF

The 1980 Annual Worlds Best SF

$20.00
By: Wollheim Donald A edits
Publisher: Daw books book club edition
1980 Eleven stories
Hb green boards very good pp 278 DW very good 8vo
The Cain Factor

The Cain Factor

$30.00
By: Lewis Charles
Publisher: Harwood Smart first edition
1975 The 21st century and the world is poised on the brink of nuclear war
HB black boards fine pp 174 DW fine 8vo
The Caves of Karst

The Caves of Karst

$25.00
By: Hoffman Lee
Publisher: Science Fiction book club reprint
1972 Beginning deep in the water filled caves of Karst
HB brown boards fine pp 224 DW near fine 8vo
The CTZ Paradigm

The CTZ Paradigm

$25.00
By: Francois Yves Regis
Publisher: Doubleday first edition
1975 Life in the 26th century
HB green cloth fine pp 183 DW very good 8vo
The Fountains of Paradise

The Fountains of Paradise

$15.00
By: Clarke Arthur C
Publisher: Gollancz Hutchiinson of Australia first Aust edition
1979 Beginning in 2142 AD
HB grey boards foredge foxed missing front free endpaper else very good pp 255 DW fine 8vo
The Fountains of Paradise

The Fountains of Paradise

$25.00
By: Clarke Arthur C
Publisher: Book Club Associates reprint
1979 The buiding of a space elevator in 2142 AD
HB blue boards very good pp 270 DW very godo 8vo
The ghost From the Grand Banks

The ghost From the Grand Banks

$25.00
By: Clarke Arthur C
Publisher: Gollancz first edition
1990 Events leading up to the centenary of the sinking of the Titanic
HB green boards fine pp 253 DW fine 8vo
The Planet masters

The Planet masters

$30.00
By: Wold Allen
Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson first edition
1980 Larson mcCade arrives on the planet of Seltique
HB blue boards fine pp 230 DW fine 8vo
The Quest Noah II

The Quest Noah II

$30.00
By: Dixon Roger
Publisher: Harwood Smart first edition
1975 The first in a sequence of novels
HB blue cloth fine pp 240 DW fine 8vo
The Sky Lords

The Sky Lords

$25.00
By: Brosnan John
Publisher: Gollancz first edition
1988 In the not too distant future
HB black boards fine pp 318 DW fine 8voH
The Still Small Voice of Trumpets

The Still Small Voice of Trumpets

$30.00
By: Biggle Jr Lloyd
Publisher: Rapp and Whiting first edition
1969 On the planet Kurr
HB black boards prelims lightly foxed else near fine pp 189 dW near fine 8vo
The Terminal Man

The Terminal Man

$35.00
By: Crighton Michael
Publisher: Cape first English edition
1972 Beginning at University Hospital, Los Angeles
HB purple boards remnants of stain on foredge else fine pp 248 DW fine 8vo
The Ugly Swans

The Ugly Swans

$30.00
By: Strugatsky Arkady and boris
Publisher: macmillan first edition
1979 Social outcasts in the future
HB brown cloth and faun boards fine pp 234 DW very good 8vo
 

Order by: Author | Book title

Shorthand definitions Bds = boards B/w = Black & white Col = Colour Dw = Dustwrapper Eps = Endpapers Fxg = Foxing G = Good Hb = Hardback H&T = Head & Tail Illus = Illustrations PP = Pages Sl = Slight Sp = Spine Tp = Top Wr = Wear Vg = Very Good 8vo = Quarto size

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger