Science Fiction
Books found: 68 | Page 4 of 5.
Survival$25.00
Publisher: New English Library first edition 1975 A middle aged publishing executive meets a man from the stone age HB black boards fine pp 128 DW fine 8vo
|
Terminus$25.00
Publisher: St Martins first edition 1976 The Earth after two nuclear wars HB brown boards very good pp 336 DW near fine 8vo
|
The 1980 Annual Worlds Best SF$20.00
Publisher: Daw books book club edition 1980 Eleven stories Hb green boards very good pp 278 DW very good 8vo
|
The Cain Factor$30.00
Publisher: Harwood Smart first edition 1975 The 21st century and the world is poised on the brink of nuclear war HB black boards fine pp 174 DW fine 8vo
|
The Caves of Karst$25.00
Publisher: Science Fiction book club reprint 1972 Beginning deep in the water filled caves of Karst HB brown boards fine pp 224 DW near fine 8vo
|
The CTZ Paradigm$25.00
Publisher: Doubleday first edition 1975 Life in the 26th century HB green cloth fine pp 183 DW very good 8vo
|
The Fountains of Paradise$15.00
Publisher: Gollancz Hutchiinson of Australia first Aust edition 1979 Beginning in 2142 AD HB grey boards foredge foxed missing front free endpaper else very good pp 255 DW fine 8vo
|
The Fountains of Paradise$25.00
Publisher: Book Club Associates reprint 1979 The buiding of a space elevator in 2142 AD HB blue boards very good pp 270 DW very godo 8vo
|
The ghost From the Grand Banks$25.00
Publisher: Gollancz first edition 1990 Events leading up to the centenary of the sinking of the Titanic HB green boards fine pp 253 DW fine 8vo
|
The Planet masters$30.00
Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson first edition 1980 Larson mcCade arrives on the planet of Seltique HB blue boards fine pp 230 DW fine 8vo
|
The Quest Noah II$30.00
Publisher: Harwood Smart first edition 1975 The first in a sequence of novels HB blue cloth fine pp 240 DW fine 8vo
|
The Sky Lords$25.00
Publisher: Gollancz first edition 1988 In the not too distant future HB black boards fine pp 318 DW fine 8voH
|
The Still Small Voice of Trumpets$30.00
Publisher: Rapp and Whiting first edition 1969 On the planet Kurr HB black boards prelims lightly foxed else near fine pp 189 dW near fine 8vo
|
The Terminal Man$35.00
Publisher: Cape first English edition 1972 Beginning at University Hospital, Los Angeles HB purple boards remnants of stain on foredge else fine pp 248 DW fine 8vo
|
The Ugly Swans$30.00
Publisher: macmillan first edition 1979 Social outcasts in the future HB brown cloth and faun boards fine pp 234 DW very good 8vo
|
Shorthand definitions
Bds = boards
B/w = Black & white
Col = Colour
Dw = Dustwrapper
Eps = Endpapers
Fxg = Foxing
G = Good
Hb = Hardback
H&T = Head & Tail
Illus = Illustrations
PP = Pages
Sl = Slight
Sp = Spine
Tp = Top
Wr = Wear
Vg = Very Good
8vo = Quarto size
