Search Badger Books
Enter in as much info as possible. Partial search terms are accepted.
Search Results
Search found 38 books.
The Golden Gate$30.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1976 A ransom case on the Golden Gate bridge HB brown boards owner signature else ear fine pp 246 DW sunned on spine very good 8vo
|
The Way to Dusty Death$25.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1973 Inside the world of formula one car racing HB black boards canted ownership signature very godo pp 222 DW very good 8vo
|
Seawitch$30.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 197 Patrolling the ocean floor HB grey blue boards near fine pp 221 DW very good 8vo
|
H.M.S. Ulysses$25.00
Publisher: Collins reprint 1965 The authors first novel HB red boards very good pp 320 dW very good 8vo
|
Force 10 From Navarone$30.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1968 The follow up to The Guns of Navarone HB brown boards top edge foxed very good pp 254 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Way to Dusty Death$25.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1973 Inside the world of motor racing HB black boards extremities foxed very good pp 222 DW very good 8vo
|
Force 10 From Navarone$30.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1968 The second adventure for the team who vlew up the guns HB brown cloth extremities foxed very good pp 254 DW very good 8vo
|
Red Alert$25.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 190 The Red Brigades attack HB blue boards owners name else fine pp 368 DW fine 8vo
|
The Lonely Sea$25.00
Publisher: Collins first editin 1985 Fifteen stories and one article HB black boards name very good pp 222 DW near fine 8vo
|
Santorini$25.00
Publisher: Doubleday first edition 1987 On board the HMS Ariadne HB blue cloth and boards fine pp 245 DW very good 8vo
|
Goodbye California$25.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1977 An earthquake thriller from Southern California HB brown boards canted slight foxiing very good pp 318 DW very good 8vo
|
Partisans$25.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1982 Struggles within Yugoslavia HB green cloth fine pp 224 DW fine 8vo
|
South By Java Head$25.00
Publisher: Colliins 1958 The third Maclean adventure HB green cloth foxing very good pp 320 DW about very good 8vo
|
The Last Frontier$30.00
Publisher: Collins 1959 The fourth alistair maclean HB blue cloth prelims and extremities foxed very good pp 319 DW very good 8vo
|
The Guns of Navarone$25.00
Publisher: Collins reprint 1962 The authors most famous novel HB blue boards near fine pp 318 DW very good 8vo
|
Puppet On a Chain$25.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1969 Interpol investigates drugs in Amsterdam HB blue boards very good pp 255 DW very good 8vo
|
The Last Frontier$15.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1959 cold War intrigue HB blue cloth covers marked ex library copy with marks fair pp 319 Dw just good 8vo
|
Puppet On A Chain$25.00
Publisher: Collins 1969 The Maclean formula worked out and functioning HB blue cloth name typexed out ffep else very good pp 255 DW chipped alaong edges about very good 8vo
|
San Andreas$25.00
Publisher: Guild Publishing Reprint 1984 When is a hospital ship not safe from enemy attack HB black boards near fine pp 286 DW fine 8vo
|
The Guns Of Navarone$40.00
Publisher: Collins 1957 The authors most famous adventure novel HB blue boards very good pp 318 DW annotations on inside flap of rear cover very good 8vo
|
South By Java Head$20.00
Publisher: Readers Book Club Reprint 1958 One of the early Maclean adventures HB grey boards name about very good pp 287 DW about very good 8vo
|
River Of Death$35.00
Publisher: Collins 1981 Gestapo revenge in South America HB green boards fine pp 192 DW fiine 8vo
|
The Way To Dusty Death$30.00
Publisher: Collins 1973 Adventure in the car racing industry Hb black cloth very good pp 222 DW very good 8vo
|
Circus$30.00
Publisher: Coillins 1975 The underbelly of the world of the circus Hb orange cloth very good pp 224 DW very good 8vo
|
Caravan To Vaccares$30.00
Publisher: Collins 1970 Provence during the annual meeting there of gypsies from all over Europe HB green cloth name extremities foxed very good pp 251 DW very good 8vo
|
Captain Cook$30.00
Publisher: Colliins Reprint 1972 Another biography of this perenially fascinating figure HB grey cloth edgewear extremities foxed good pp 192 index photographs DW about VG 8vo
|
Force 10 From Navarone$20.00
Publisher: Collins 1968 A trio of the protagonists from The Guns Of Navarone return to war-torn Yugoslavia. Hard Back Brown Cloth extremities foxed very good pp254 DW faded on spine Very Good 8VO
|
Night Without End$20.00
Publisher: Collins 1960 Six men and four women crash on a Greenland ice cap Hb red cloth inscription extremities foxed good pp 256 DW about very good 8vo
|
The Guns Of Navarone$45.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1957 The first of the author's best sellers Hb blue cloth inscription front free endpaper clipped else very good pp 318 DW missing bottom half of sp good 8vo
|
Goodbye California$21.00
Publisher: Doubleday 1978 Hb blue bds vg minor fxg edges dw vg with minor chips pp 310
|
San Andreas$16.00
Publisher: Collins first Edition 1984 Hb black bds vg gilt lettering minor shlfwr pp 285 8vo dw vg with tiny chip
|
Seawitch$14.00
Publisher: Collins first Edition 1977 Hb blue bds fading at edges sl fxg edges iinscribed ep dw g with a few tears pp 221
|
Breakheart Pass$15.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1974 Hb blue bds vg minor fxg edges dw vg pp 192
|
The Way To Dusty Death$14.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1973 Hb black bds vg gold lettering minor fxg bk ep & edges dw few trs pp 222
|
Partisans$30.00
Publisher: Collins first edition 1982 Yugoslavia during World war Two HB green loth slightly canted near fine pp 224 DW fine 8vo
|
Ice Station Zebra$25.00
Publisher: Collins reprint 1963 Under the ice cap at the North Pole HB black flecked cloth owner signature scattered foxing very good pp 255 DW very good 8vo
|
Puppet on a Chain$25.00
Publisher: Readers Book Club reprint Featuring Paul Sherman on Interpols Narcotics Bureau HB green boards fine pp 255 Dw fine 8vo
|
Force 10 From Navarone$25.00
Publisher: Readers Book club reprint 1968 After blowing up the guns, the team reunites HB blue boards fine pp 256 DW fine 8vo
|
