Search Badger Books
Enter in as much info as possible. Partial search terms are accepted.
Search Results
Search found 129 books.
Your search returned more than 50 books which is all that will be displayed. Please refine your search criteria
Enid Blyton Readers 2$30.00
Publisher: Macmillan reprint 1943 Thirteen stories with illustrations by Eileen A. Soper Pictorial wrappers very good pp 128 small 8vo
|
Back to Malory Towers$35.00
Publisher: Dean reprint 1992 Upper Fourthy, in the Fifth and Last Term, at Malory Towers, complete and unabridged HB pictorial boards extremities foxed very good pp 444 8vo
|
The Rubadub Mystery$20.00
Publisher: Collins reprint 1969 Illustrations by Gilbert Dunlop HB yellow boards remnants of label on ffep else very good pp 188 8vo
|
Puzzle for the Secret Seven$15.00
Publisher: Brockhampton Press reprint 1969 Illustrations by Burgess Sharrocks HB patterned blue boards non authorial gift inscription owner signature good pp 121 8vo
|
Secret Seven Win Through$15.00
Publisher: Brockhampton Press reprint 1957 Illustrated by Bruno Kay HB pictorial boards good pp 119 8vo
|
the Naughtiest Girl Again$20.00
Publisher: Budget Books reprint 1994 From the series of "Rewards" by Enid Blyton HB pictorial boards fine pp 185 12mo
|
Dont Be Silly Mr Twiddle$20.00
Publisher: Dean reprint No. 30 in the authors "Rewards" Series HB small annotation typexed through on prelims else very good pp 184 12mo
|
Toyland Tales$20.00
Publisher: Purnell 1971 Sixteen stories from Toyland HB pictorial boards near fine pp 158 12mo
|
The Mystery of the Secret Room$15.00
Publisher: Methuen reprint 1956 The third adventure of the Five Find-Outers and Dog HB maroon board ex school library with one stamp else good pp 151 DW front panel tipped to boards fair 8vo
|
The O$25.00
Publisher: Dean reprint 1997 An adventure with Pat and isabel, twin girls HB pictorial boards fine pp 183 8vo
|
Stories for Bedtime$20.00
Publisher: Dean and son reprint 1966 Twenty two stories HB green boards covers worn owner signature very good pp 184 8vo
|
Chimney Corner Stories$20.00
Publisher: Dean and son reprint 1963 Twenty stories HB red boards spine darkened non authorial gift inscription else very good pp 184 8vo
|
Shock For The Secret Seven$25.00
Publisher: Brockhampton Press reprint 1969 The thirteenth adventure with the Seven HB blue boards tapebleeds on prelims owners signature else very good pp 121 DW near fine 8vo
|
Circus Days Again$20.00
Publisher: Dean and son reprint 1973 No. 45 in the publishers Reward series HB pictorial boards very good pp 184 12mo
|
Secret Seven Fireworks$25.00
Publisher: Brockhampton Press reprint 1969 The Seven struggle with the newly formed Tiresome Three HB patterned boards owner signature tapebleed on prelims else very good pp 120 DW very good 8vo
|
The Mystery of the Vanished Prince$25.00
Publisher: Methuen reprint 1954 The ninth adventure of the Five Find-Outers and their Dog HB grey cloth owner signature on title page extremities foxed very good pp 183 DW very good 8vo
|
Summer Term at St Clares$20.00
Publisher: Methuen reprint 1953 Illustrated by W Lindsay cable HB blue boards owner signature extremities foxed very good pp 153 8vo
|
Brer Rabbits a Rascal$15.00
Publisher: Dean and son reprint 1965 Illustrated by Grace Lodge hB blue boards owner signature and non authorial gift inscription good pp 184 8vo
|
The Adventures of The Wishing Chair$20.00
Publisher: Budget books reprint 1995 No. 32 in the publishers series of Rewards by Enid Blyton HB pictorial boards owner signature else near fine pp 85 12mo
|
The Naughtiest Girl Again$25.00
Publisher: Budget Books reprint 1991 Elizabeth reappears HB pictorial boards pages browned very good pp 185 12mo
|
The Children of Willow Farm$25.00
Publisher: Country Life reprint 1958 Illustrated by Harry Rountree HB blue cloth very good pp 152 large 8vo
|
Brer Rabbit Again$20.00
Publisher: Dean and son reprint 1963 Illustrated by Grace Lodge HB pictorial boards owner signature on rear pastedown extremities foxed very good pp 184 DW rear panel marked very good 8vo
|
the Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor$20.00
Publisher: Dean and son revised edition 1973 Arabella comes to visit HB pictorial boards canted very good pp 185 8vo
|
The Mystery of the Disappearing Cat$15.00
Publisher: Methuen reprint 1949 Illustrations by j Abbey Hb blue boards non authorial inscription canted edgewear good pp 170 8vo
|
Christinas Kite and Other stories$15.00
Publisher: Award publications reprint 1994 Fifteen stories HB pictorial boards owner signature else near fine pp 192 8vo
|
Pretty Star The Pony$15.00
Publisher: Award publications reprint 1978 Illustrations by Sally gregory HB pictorial boards owner signature else fine pp 192 8vo
|
The Fairies Shoemaker$15.00
Publisher: Award Publications reprint 1990 Illustrations by Sally Gregory HB pictorial boards extremities lightly foxed else near fine pp 192 8vo
|
The Little Lost Hen$15.00
Publisher: Award publications reprint 2000 Illustrations by Lynne Burns HB pictorial boards fine pp 192 8vo
|
The Little Brown Bear$15.00
Publisher: Award Publications reprint 1990 Illustrations by Suzy-Jane Tanner HB pictorial boards fine pp 191 8vo
|
The Adventures of the Wishing Chair$15.00
Publisher: Budget books reprint 1993 Mollie and Peter spend 35p. with alarming results Hb pictorial boards fine pp 185 8vo
|
Brer Rabbits A Rascal$15.00
Publisher: Budget Books reprint 1994 Enid Blyton picks up the baton from Uncle Remus Hb pictorial boards fine pp 184 8vo
|
The Folk of the Faraway Tree$15.00
Publisher: Hinkler Books reprint 2003 What happens to Curious Connie Hb pictorial boards fine pp 182 12mo
|
The Children of Willow Farm$15.00
Publisher: budget books reprint 1991 Four children leave London for the Willow Farm HB pictorial boards name crossed through on prelims else fine pp 184 12mo
|
The Adventures of Pip$20.00
Publisher: Dean and son reprint 1968 Featuring Pip the Pixie HB red boards name crossed through on ffep else near fine pp 184 DW near fine 8vo
|
Tales After Tea$20.00
Publisher: Collins reprint 1967 Nineteen short stories HB yellow boards names crossed through on ffep very good pp 188 Dw very good 8vo
|
In The Fifth at Malory Towers$15.00
Publisher: Budget Books reprint 1994 A school production at the Towers HB pictorial boards fine pp 143 8vo
|
The Naughtiest Girl in the School$15.00
Publisher: Budget Books reprint 1990 No. 41 in the publishers Reward series HB pictorial boards owner signature and ink annotation on title page else very good pp 184 12mo
|
The Naughtiest Girl in School$20.00
Publisher: Budget Books reprint 1994 No. 41 in the publisher's Reward Series Hb pictorial boards inscription else very good pp 184 12mo
|
the Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor$15.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson Australian edition reprint 1955 Illustrations by Kenneth Lovell Hb yellow boards owner signature annotations on prelims pages browned good only pp 184 8vo
|
The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor$15.00
Publisher: Dean and son reprint 1973 A Blyton school story HB pictorial boards inscription and another annotation on prelims good pp 185 8vo
|
Secret Seven wins through$15.00
Publisher: Brockhampton Press reprint 1957 Illustrations by Bruno Kay Hb pictorial boards owner signature very good pp 119 8vo
|
Fifth Formers At St Clares$25.00
Publisher: Methuen reprint 1970 Illustrations by Jenny Chapple HB black boards fine pp 159 DW fine 8vo
|
Round The Clock Stories$20.00
Publisher: Dean and son reprint 1963 Twenty nine stories HB green boards fine pp 182 DW creased along edges very good 8vo
|
Fireside Tales$20.00
Publisher: Collins reprint 1966 Twelve stories HB yellow boards very good pp 152 DW creased around edges and tape bleed on reverse of front flap about very good 8vo
|
The Queen Elizabeth Family$20.00
Publisher: Lutterwoth Press repriint 1959 To New York aboard the Q E2 HB green boards very good pp 93 DW very good 8vo
|
Tales After Supper$20.00
Publisher: Collins reprint 1958 Eighteen Blyton stories HB blue boards good pp 187 DW good 8vo
|
Ill Tell You A Story$20.00
Publisher: Macmillan Reprint 1949 Illustrated by Eileen A Soper Hb yellow cloth inscription good pp 192 8vo
|
Tales Of Long Ago$20.00
Publisher: Dean And Son Reprint 1965 Stories from Ancient Greece and Arabian nights illus by Anne and Janet Johnstone HB green boards tapebleed on prelims else very good pp 184 DW about very good 8vo
|
Dog Stories$25.00
Publisher: Colliins Reprint 1969 Two stories: Three Boys and a Circus, and The Adventures of Scamp hB pictorial boards offsetting and tapebleed to prelims about very good pp 188 8vo
|
The Happy House Children$30.00
Publisher: Collins Reprint 1969 Two stories about the inhabitants of Happy House HB yellow boards very good pp 120 DW very good 8vo
|
Enid Blytons Dog Stories$20.00
Publisher: Collins Reprint 1966 Contains Three Boys and a Circus and The Adventures of Scamp HB yellow boards extremities foxed inscription inked through else about good pp 188 Dw about vg 8vo
|
