Search Badger Books

Enter in as much info as possible. Partial search terms are accepted.



Hint: Surname first



Searches 'description' and 'story' fields


Title Author


Search Results

Search found 129 books.

Your search returned more than 50 books which is all that will be displayed. Please refine your search criteria
Enid Blyton Readers 2

Enid Blyton Readers 2

$30.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Macmillan reprint
1943 Thirteen stories with illustrations by Eileen A. Soper
Pictorial wrappers very good pp 128 small 8vo
Back to Malory Towers

Back to Malory Towers

$35.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Dean reprint
1992 Upper Fourthy, in the Fifth and Last Term, at Malory Towers, complete and unabridged
HB pictorial boards extremities foxed very good pp 444 8vo
The Rubadub Mystery

The Rubadub Mystery

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Collins reprint
1969 Illustrations by Gilbert Dunlop
HB yellow boards remnants of label on ffep else very good pp 188 8vo
Puzzle for the Secret Seven

Puzzle for the Secret Seven

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Brockhampton Press reprint
1969 Illustrations by Burgess Sharrocks
HB patterned blue boards non authorial gift inscription owner signature good pp 121 8vo
Secret Seven Win Through

Secret Seven Win Through

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Brockhampton Press reprint
1957 Illustrated by Bruno Kay
HB pictorial boards good pp 119 8vo
the Naughtiest Girl Again

the Naughtiest Girl Again

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Budget Books reprint
1994 From the series of "Rewards" by Enid Blyton
HB pictorial boards fine pp 185 12mo
Dont Be Silly Mr Twiddle

Dont Be Silly Mr Twiddle

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Dean reprint
No. 30 in the authors "Rewards" Series
HB small annotation typexed through on prelims else very good pp 184 12mo
Toyland Tales

Toyland Tales

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Purnell
1971 Sixteen stories from Toyland
HB pictorial boards near fine pp 158 12mo
The Mystery of the Secret Room

The Mystery of the Secret Room

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Methuen reprint
1956 The third adventure of the Five Find-Outers and Dog
HB maroon board ex school library with one stamp else good pp 151 DW front panel tipped to boards fair 8vo
The O

The O

$25.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Dean reprint
1997 An adventure with Pat and isabel, twin girls
HB pictorial boards fine pp 183 8vo
Stories for Bedtime

Stories for Bedtime

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Dean and son reprint
1966 Twenty two stories
HB green boards covers worn owner signature very good pp 184 8vo
Chimney Corner Stories

Chimney Corner Stories

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Dean and son reprint
1963 Twenty stories
HB red boards spine darkened non authorial gift inscription else very good pp 184 8vo
Shock For The Secret Seven

Shock For The Secret Seven

$25.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Brockhampton Press reprint
1969 The thirteenth adventure with the Seven
HB blue boards tapebleeds on prelims owners signature else very good pp 121 DW near fine 8vo
Circus Days Again

Circus Days Again

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Dean and son reprint
1973 No. 45 in the publishers Reward series
HB pictorial boards very good pp 184 12mo
Secret Seven Fireworks

Secret Seven Fireworks

$25.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Brockhampton Press reprint
1969 The Seven struggle with the newly formed Tiresome Three
HB patterned boards owner signature tapebleed on prelims else very good pp 120 DW very good 8vo
The Mystery of the Vanished Prince

The Mystery of the Vanished Prince

$25.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Methuen reprint
1954 The ninth adventure of the Five Find-Outers and their Dog
HB grey cloth owner signature on title page extremities foxed very good pp 183 DW very good 8vo
Summer Term at St Clares

Summer Term at St Clares

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Methuen reprint
1953 Illustrated by W Lindsay cable
HB blue boards owner signature extremities foxed very good pp 153 8vo
Brer Rabbits a Rascal

Brer Rabbits a Rascal

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Dean and son reprint
1965 Illustrated by Grace Lodge
hB blue boards owner signature and non authorial gift inscription good pp 184 8vo
The Adventures of The Wishing Chair

The Adventures of The Wishing Chair

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Budget books reprint
1995 No. 32 in the publishers series of Rewards by Enid Blyton
HB pictorial boards owner signature else near fine pp 85 12mo
The Naughtiest Girl Again

The Naughtiest Girl Again

$25.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Budget Books reprint
1991 Elizabeth reappears
HB pictorial boards pages browned very good pp 185 12mo
The Children of Willow Farm

The Children of Willow Farm

$25.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Country Life reprint
1958 Illustrated by Harry Rountree
HB blue cloth very good pp 152 large 8vo
Brer Rabbit Again

Brer Rabbit Again

$20.00
By: blyton Enid
Publisher: Dean and son reprint
1963 Illustrated by Grace Lodge
HB pictorial boards owner signature on rear pastedown extremities foxed very good pp 184 DW rear panel marked very good 8vo
the Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor

the Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Dean and son revised edition
1973 Arabella comes to visit
HB pictorial boards canted very good pp 185 8vo
The Mystery of the Disappearing Cat

The Mystery of the Disappearing Cat

$15.00
By: Blyton enid
Publisher: Methuen reprint
1949 Illustrations by j Abbey
Hb blue boards non authorial inscription canted edgewear good pp 170 8vo
Christinas Kite and Other stories

Christinas Kite and Other stories

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Award publications reprint
1994 Fifteen stories
HB pictorial boards owner signature else near fine pp 192 8vo
Pretty Star The Pony

Pretty Star The Pony

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Award publications reprint
1978 Illustrations by Sally gregory
HB pictorial boards owner signature else fine pp 192 8vo
The Fairies Shoemaker

The Fairies Shoemaker

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Award Publications reprint
1990 Illustrations by Sally Gregory
HB pictorial boards extremities lightly foxed else near fine pp 192 8vo
The Little Lost Hen

The Little Lost Hen

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Award publications reprint
2000 Illustrations by Lynne Burns
HB pictorial boards fine pp 192 8vo
The Little Brown Bear

The Little Brown Bear

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Award Publications reprint
1990 Illustrations by Suzy-Jane Tanner
HB pictorial boards fine pp 191 8vo
The Adventures of the Wishing Chair

The Adventures of the Wishing Chair

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Budget books reprint
1993 Mollie and Peter spend 35p. with alarming results
Hb pictorial boards fine pp 185 8vo
Brer Rabbits A Rascal

Brer Rabbits A Rascal

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Budget Books reprint
1994 Enid Blyton picks up the baton from Uncle Remus
Hb pictorial boards fine pp 184 8vo
The Folk of the Faraway Tree

The Folk of the Faraway Tree

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Hinkler Books reprint
2003 What happens to Curious Connie
Hb pictorial boards fine pp 182 12mo
The Children of Willow Farm

The Children of Willow Farm

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: budget books reprint
1991 Four children leave London for the Willow Farm
HB pictorial boards name crossed through on prelims else fine pp 184 12mo
The Adventures of Pip

The Adventures of Pip

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Dean and son reprint
1968 Featuring Pip the Pixie
HB red boards name crossed through on ffep else near fine pp 184 DW near fine 8vo
Tales After Tea

Tales After Tea

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Collins reprint
1967 Nineteen short stories
HB yellow boards names crossed through on ffep very good pp 188 Dw very good 8vo
In The Fifth at Malory Towers

In The Fifth at Malory Towers

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Budget Books reprint
1994 A school production at the Towers
HB pictorial boards fine pp 143 8vo
The Naughtiest Girl in the School

The Naughtiest Girl in the School

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Budget Books reprint
1990 No. 41 in the publishers Reward series
HB pictorial boards owner signature and ink annotation on title page else very good pp 184 12mo
The Naughtiest Girl in School

The Naughtiest Girl in School

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Budget Books reprint
1994 No. 41 in the publisher's Reward Series
Hb pictorial boards inscription else very good pp 184 12mo
the Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor

the Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Angus and Robertson Australian edition reprint
1955 Illustrations by Kenneth Lovell
Hb yellow boards owner signature annotations on prelims pages browned good only pp 184 8vo
The Naughtiest Girl is  a Monitor

The Naughtiest Girl is a Monitor

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Dean and son reprint
1973 A Blyton school story
HB pictorial boards inscription and another annotation on prelims good pp 185 8vo
Secret Seven wins through

Secret Seven wins through

$15.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Brockhampton Press reprint
1957 Illustrations by Bruno Kay
Hb pictorial boards owner signature very good pp 119 8vo
Fifth Formers At St Clares

Fifth Formers At St Clares

$25.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Methuen reprint
1970 Illustrations by Jenny Chapple
HB black boards fine pp 159 DW fine 8vo
Round The Clock Stories

Round The Clock Stories

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Dean and son reprint
1963 Twenty nine stories
HB green boards fine pp 182 DW creased along edges very good 8vo
Fireside Tales

Fireside Tales

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Collins reprint
1966 Twelve stories
HB yellow boards very good pp 152 DW creased around edges and tape bleed on reverse of front flap about very good 8vo
The Queen Elizabeth Family

The Queen Elizabeth Family

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Lutterwoth Press repriint
1959 To New York aboard the Q E2
HB green boards very good pp 93 DW very good 8vo
Tales After Supper

Tales After Supper

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Collins reprint
1958 Eighteen Blyton stories
HB blue boards good pp 187 DW good 8vo
Ill Tell You A Story

Ill Tell You A Story

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Macmillan Reprint
1949 Illustrated by Eileen A Soper
Hb yellow cloth inscription good pp 192 8vo
Tales Of Long Ago

Tales Of Long Ago

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid retells
Publisher: Dean And Son Reprint
1965 Stories from Ancient Greece and Arabian nights illus by Anne and Janet Johnstone
HB green boards tapebleed on prelims else very good pp 184 DW about very good 8vo
Dog Stories

Dog Stories

$25.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Colliins Reprint
1969 Two stories: Three Boys and a Circus, and The Adventures of Scamp
hB pictorial boards offsetting and tapebleed to prelims about very good pp 188 8vo
The Happy House Children

The Happy House Children

$30.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Collins Reprint
1969 Two stories about the inhabitants of Happy House
HB yellow boards very good pp 120 DW very good 8vo
Enid Blytons Dog Stories

Enid Blytons Dog Stories

$20.00
By: Blyton Enid
Publisher: Collins Reprint
1966 Contains Three Boys and a Circus and The Adventures of Scamp
HB yellow boards extremities foxed inscription inked through else about good pp 188 Dw about vg 8vo
 

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger