Search Badger Books

Enter in as much info as possible. Partial search terms are accepted.



Hint: Surname first



Searches 'description' and 'story' fields


Title Author


Search Results

Search found 41 books.

Anne of Avonlea

Anne of Avonlea

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint of Australian edition
1950 The adventures of Anne, Emily, the story girl, Pat and Jane
HB green cloth and patterned boards edgewear very godo pp 268 DW missing all of spine fair 8vo
Chronicles of Avonlea

Chronicles of Avonlea

$25.00
By: Montgomery l m
Publisher: Harrap first edition
1925 Twelve stories from the kingdom
HB green cloth owner signature very good pp 236 8vo
Anne of Ingleside

Anne of Ingleside

$20.00
By: Montgomery l m
Publisher: Angus and Robertson First Aust Edition
19941 The sequel to Annes House of Dreams
HB printed cloth corners bumped canted spine faded good pp 312 8vo
Annes House of Dreams

Annes House of Dreams

$25.00
By: Montgomery l m
Publisher: harrap reprint
1928 The sequel to Anne of Windy Poplars
HB grey green cloth about very good pp 346 8vo
Chronicles of Avonlea

Chronicles of Avonlea

$30.00
By: Montgomery L m
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first Aust edition
1948 The third Avonlea book
HB green cloth fine pp 234 DW very good 8vo
The Golden Road

The Golden Road

$25.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Harrap reprint
1925 Beginning in Uncle Alecs kichen
HB green cloth owner signature very good pp 286 8vo
Anne Of the Island

Anne Of the Island

$25.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Harrap reprint
1925 The fourth Avonlea book
HB green cloth gift inscription rear cover marked very good pp 288 8vo
Chronicles of Avonlea

Chronicles of Avonlea

$25.00
By: Montgomery L m
Publisher: Harrap reprint
1925 Stories from the kingdom
HB green cloth very good pp 236 8vo
Anne Of The Island

Anne Of The Island

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint
1959 From the middle of Annes adventures
HB patterned boards very good pp 277 Dw good 8vo
Annes House of Dreams

Annes House of Dreams

$20.00
By: Montgomery L m
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint
1956 From the long running series
HB yellow patterned cloth name very good pp 274 DW very good 8vo
The Golden Road

The Golden Road

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint
1958 One of the large group of Montgomery books
HB yellow patterned boards very good pp 250 DW very good 8vo
The Story Girl

The Story Girl

$25.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: McGraw Hill reprint
1944 Set on Prince Edward Island
HB green cloth very good pp 365 DW very good 8vo
Rainbow Valley

Rainbow Valley

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint
1953 Another adventure from the Anne of Green Gables author
HB yellow cloth name inked through on ffep else very good pp 310 DW about very good 8vo
The Golden Road

The Golden Road

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill reprint
Life on Prince Edward Island
HB blue cloth ffep clipped tape bleed on prelims good pp 166 dw very good 8vo
Annes House of Dreams

Annes House of Dreams

$15.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus and robertson reprint
1946 The sequel to Anne of the Island
Hb red boards inscription very good pp 321 DW inside front flap detached fair 12mo
The Road to Yesterday

The Road to Yesterday

$25.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition
1975 A collection of fourteen early short stories
HB grey cloth foxiing very good pp 251 DW very good 8vo
Emily Climbs

Emily Climbs

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint
1930 One of her many adventures
HB red boards canted good pp 339 12mo
Magic for marigold

Magic for marigold

$10.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Unknown
Lorraines baby must be named
Hb brown cloth rebound paper edition missing covers title page fair pp 318 12mo
Anne of Windy Willows

Anne of Windy Willows

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint
1964 From the Avonlea series
HB yellow cloth near fine pp 224 DW very good 8vo
Anne of Windy Willows

Anne of Windy Willows

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint
1950 The fifth Anne book
Hb patterned boards inscription very good pp 277 DW about very good 8vo
Anne of Green Gables

Anne of Green Gables

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Harrap reprint
1951 The first of the Avonlea books
HB green cloth inscription light foxing very good pp 256 DW very good 8vo
Anne Of The Island

Anne Of The Island

$15.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson
1934 The Mongomery formula of girls adventures
HB blue boards name canted prelims foxing good pp 312 DW good 8vo
Annes House Of Dreams

Annes House Of Dreams

$15.00
By: Montgomery L m
Publisher: Angus And Robertson
1934 The Montgomery formula of girls adventures
HB blue boards canted inscription binding weak foxing only good pp 320 DW only good 8vo
Rainbow Valley

Rainbow Valley

$25.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson
1935 the Montgomery formula of girls adventures
HB blue boards inscription prelims and extremities foxed good pp 315 DW about very good 8vo
Further Chronicles Of Avonlea

Further Chronicles Of Avonlea

$15.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint
1962 More adventures of Anne
Hb yellow boards remains of tape marks endpapers and owners name else near fine pp 231 DW very good 8vo
Chronicles Of Avonlea

Chronicles Of Avonlea

$25.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint
1961 More of Anne shirley
Hb yellow boards fine pp 236 DW very good 8vo
Annes House Of Dreams

Annes House Of Dreams

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint
1958 Beginning in the garret of Green Gables
HB yellow boards very good pp 274 DW about very good 8vo
Anne Of Avonlea

Anne Of Avonlea

$215.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint
1961 More of Anne shirley
Hb yellow boards fine pp 268 DW very good 8vo
Anne Of Ingleside

Anne Of Ingleside

$25.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint
More of Anne shirley concentrating on her married life and children
Hb yellow boards fine pp 252 DW very good 8vo
Anne Of The Island

Anne Of The Island

$25.00
By: Montgomery L m
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint
1961 Harvest and summer have finished as this adventure begins
Hb yellow boards fiine pp 274 DW very good 8vo
The Golden Road

The Golden Road

$25.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint
1958 Travels in the Land of Lost Delight
Hb yellow boards fiine pp 250 DW very god 8vo
Anne Of The Island

Anne Of The Island

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint
1955 More of Anne, natural heir to the authors own Pollyanna
HB pictorial boards pages browned about very good pp 274 DW good 8vo
Chronicles Of Avonlea

Chronicles Of Avonlea

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint
1969 More adventures with Anne and the Avonlea team
Hb yellow boards name near fine pp 236 DW very good 8vo
Mistress Pat

Mistress Pat

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson
1938 Sub titled A Novel of Silver bush
Hb grey cloth name foxing to prelims and extremities good pp 304 8vo
Chronicles Of Avonlea

Chronicles Of Avonlea

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint
1950 More adventures of Anne and Emily
Hb decorated boards edgewear about very good pp 217 DW good 8vo
Annes House Of Dreams

Annes House Of Dreams

$25.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint
1964 One of the Avonlea books
Hb yellow boards fine pp 224 DW very good 8vo
Chronicles Of Avonlea

Chronicles Of Avonlea

$20.00
By: Montgomery L m
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Aust Edition
1939 The third of the Anne of Green gables books
HB green cloth inscription Vg pp 234 DW missing inside fr flap else good 8vo
Anne Of Green Gables

Anne Of Green Gables

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint
1961 Red haired Anne, black haired Emily and the whole team
HB yellow boards stamped in red very good pp 274 DW about very good 8vo
Magic For Marigold

Magic For Marigold

$20.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Australian Edition
1941 Begins with the naming of a baby and continues...
Hard Back Green Cloth canted very good pp308 8VO
Anne Of Avonlea

Anne Of Avonlea

$15.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus & Robertson Reprint
1969 More of Anne.
Hard Back Yellow Cloth name very good pp252 DW Good 8VO
Rainbow Valley

Rainbow Valley

$15.00
By: Montgomery L M
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint
1955 Springtime at Four Winds Harbour
HB yellow cloth name pages browning very good pp 310 8vo
 

Your cart is empty
Badger Books - badger