Search Badger Books
Enter in as much info as possible. Partial search terms are accepted.
Search Results
Search found 41 books.
Anne of Avonlea$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint of Australian edition 1950 The adventures of Anne, Emily, the story girl, Pat and Jane HB green cloth and patterned boards edgewear very godo pp 268 DW missing all of spine fair 8vo
|
Chronicles of Avonlea$25.00
Publisher: Harrap first edition 1925 Twelve stories from the kingdom HB green cloth owner signature very good pp 236 8vo
|
Anne of Ingleside$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson First Aust Edition 19941 The sequel to Annes House of Dreams HB printed cloth corners bumped canted spine faded good pp 312 8vo
|
Annes House of Dreams$25.00
Publisher: harrap reprint 1928 The sequel to Anne of Windy Poplars HB grey green cloth about very good pp 346 8vo
|
Chronicles of Avonlea$30.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first Aust edition 1948 The third Avonlea book HB green cloth fine pp 234 DW very good 8vo
|
The Golden Road$25.00
Publisher: Harrap reprint 1925 Beginning in Uncle Alecs kichen HB green cloth owner signature very good pp 286 8vo
|
Anne Of the Island$25.00
Publisher: Harrap reprint 1925 The fourth Avonlea book HB green cloth gift inscription rear cover marked very good pp 288 8vo
|
Chronicles of Avonlea$25.00
Publisher: Harrap reprint 1925 Stories from the kingdom HB green cloth very good pp 236 8vo
|
Anne Of The Island$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1959 From the middle of Annes adventures HB patterned boards very good pp 277 Dw good 8vo
|
Annes House of Dreams$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1956 From the long running series HB yellow patterned cloth name very good pp 274 DW very good 8vo
|
The Golden Road$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1958 One of the large group of Montgomery books HB yellow patterned boards very good pp 250 DW very good 8vo
|
The Story Girl$25.00
Publisher: McGraw Hill reprint 1944 Set on Prince Edward Island HB green cloth very good pp 365 DW very good 8vo
|
Rainbow Valley$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1953 Another adventure from the Anne of Green Gables author HB yellow cloth name inked through on ffep else very good pp 310 DW about very good 8vo
|
The Golden Road$20.00
Publisher: Mcgraw Hill reprint Life on Prince Edward Island HB blue cloth ffep clipped tape bleed on prelims good pp 166 dw very good 8vo
|
Annes House of Dreams$15.00
Publisher: Angus and robertson reprint 1946 The sequel to Anne of the Island Hb red boards inscription very good pp 321 DW inside front flap detached fair 12mo
|
The Road to Yesterday$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1975 A collection of fourteen early short stories HB grey cloth foxiing very good pp 251 DW very good 8vo
|
Emily Climbs$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1930 One of her many adventures HB red boards canted good pp 339 12mo
|
Magic for marigold$10.00
Publisher: Unknown Lorraines baby must be named Hb brown cloth rebound paper edition missing covers title page fair pp 318 12mo
|
Anne of Windy Willows$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1964 From the Avonlea series HB yellow cloth near fine pp 224 DW very good 8vo
|
Anne of Windy Willows$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1950 The fifth Anne book Hb patterned boards inscription very good pp 277 DW about very good 8vo
|
Anne of Green Gables$20.00
Publisher: Harrap reprint 1951 The first of the Avonlea books HB green cloth inscription light foxing very good pp 256 DW very good 8vo
|
Anne Of The Island$15.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson 1934 The Mongomery formula of girls adventures HB blue boards name canted prelims foxing good pp 312 DW good 8vo
|
Annes House Of Dreams$15.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson 1934 The Montgomery formula of girls adventures HB blue boards canted inscription binding weak foxing only good pp 320 DW only good 8vo
|
Rainbow Valley$25.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson 1935 the Montgomery formula of girls adventures HB blue boards inscription prelims and extremities foxed good pp 315 DW about very good 8vo
|
Further Chronicles Of Avonlea$15.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1962 More adventures of Anne Hb yellow boards remains of tape marks endpapers and owners name else near fine pp 231 DW very good 8vo
|
Chronicles Of Avonlea$25.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1961 More of Anne shirley Hb yellow boards fine pp 236 DW very good 8vo
|
Annes House Of Dreams$20.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1958 Beginning in the garret of Green Gables HB yellow boards very good pp 274 DW about very good 8vo
|
Anne Of Avonlea$215.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1961 More of Anne shirley Hb yellow boards fine pp 268 DW very good 8vo
|
Anne Of Ingleside$25.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint More of Anne shirley concentrating on her married life and children Hb yellow boards fine pp 252 DW very good 8vo
|
Anne Of The Island$25.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1961 Harvest and summer have finished as this adventure begins Hb yellow boards fiine pp 274 DW very good 8vo
|
The Golden Road$25.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1958 Travels in the Land of Lost Delight Hb yellow boards fiine pp 250 DW very god 8vo
|
Anne Of The Island$20.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1955 More of Anne, natural heir to the authors own Pollyanna HB pictorial boards pages browned about very good pp 274 DW good 8vo
|
Chronicles Of Avonlea$20.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1969 More adventures with Anne and the Avonlea team Hb yellow boards name near fine pp 236 DW very good 8vo
|
Mistress Pat$20.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson 1938 Sub titled A Novel of Silver bush Hb grey cloth name foxing to prelims and extremities good pp 304 8vo
|
Chronicles Of Avonlea$20.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1950 More adventures of Anne and Emily Hb decorated boards edgewear about very good pp 217 DW good 8vo
|
Annes House Of Dreams$25.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1964 One of the Avonlea books Hb yellow boards fine pp 224 DW very good 8vo
|
Chronicles Of Avonlea$20.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Aust Edition 1939 The third of the Anne of Green gables books HB green cloth inscription Vg pp 234 DW missing inside fr flap else good 8vo
|
Anne Of Green Gables$20.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1961 Red haired Anne, black haired Emily and the whole team HB yellow boards stamped in red very good pp 274 DW about very good 8vo
|
Magic For Marigold$20.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Australian Edition 1941 Begins with the naming of a baby and continues... Hard Back Green Cloth canted very good pp308 8VO
|
Anne Of Avonlea$15.00
Publisher: Angus & Robertson Reprint 1969 More of Anne. Hard Back Yellow Cloth name very good pp252 DW Good 8VO
|
Rainbow Valley$15.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1955 Springtime at Four Winds Harbour HB yellow cloth name pages browning very good pp 310 8vo
|