Search Badger Books
Enter in as much info as possible. Partial search terms are accepted.
Search Results
Search found 40 books.
The Muddle Headed Wombat$15.00
Publisher: Educational Press reprint 1964 Illustrated by Noela Young HB pictorial boards corners scuffed very good pp 68 8vo
|
The Muddle Headed Wombat on a Rainy Day$30.00
Publisher: Educational Press first edition 1969 Illustrations by Noela Young HB pictorial boards slight tapebleed on pasedowns else fine pp 67 DW nicked at crown of spine very good 8vo
|
the Muddle Headed Wombat At School$40.00
Publisher: The Educational Press first edition 1966 Illustrations by Noela Young HB pictorial green boards slight remnants of tape on pastedowns else fine pp 67 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Muddle Headed Wombat in the Springtime$35.00
Publisher: The Educational Press first edition 1970 Illustrated by Noela Young HB pictorial boards faint tape marks on pastedowns else fine pp 67 DW nicks along edges very good 8vo
|
A Fence Around the Cuckoo$35.00
Publisher: Viking first ediiton 1992 the authors first volume of autobiography HB blue boards fine pp 294 DW fine 8vo
|
The Harp in the South$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1986 The Darcy family of Surry Hills in the 1940s HB blue cloth fine pp 229 DW fine 8vo
|
Callies Castle$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1975 Ilustrations by Kilmey Niland HB green boards fine pp 90 DW fine 8vo
|
Merchant Campbell$30.00
Publisher: Collina first edition 1976 Illustrations by Edwina Bell HB pictoial boards small numerical annotation on half title else fine pp 386 DW fine small quarto
|
Fishing in the Styx$25.00
Publisher: Viking first edition 1993 Volume two of her autobiography HB maroon boards owner signature edgewear very good pp 302 DW fine 8vo
|
Missus$20.00
Publisher: Nelson first edition 1985 Volume one of The Harp in the South trilogy HB green boards missing front free endpaper else fine pp 247 DW fine 8vo
|
the Harp in the South$125.00
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin first American edition 1948 One of the great Sydney novels HB brown cloth fine pp 301 DW fine 8vo
|
Things in Corners$25.00
Publisher: Viking first edition 1989 Five spooky tales HB blue boards prize sticker ffep extremities lightly foxed else near fine pp 197 DW fine 8vo
|
Home Before Dark$25.00
Publisher: Viking first edition 1995 The life of Les Darcy HB black boards edgewear owner signature very good pp 366 DW fine 8vo
|
A Power of Roses$30.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1953 At Dawes Point, under the shadow of the Sydney Harbour Bridge HB grey cloth owner signature binding split covers marked good only pp 217 DW good 8vo
|
My sister Sif$25.00
Publisher: Viking Kestrel reprint 1987 Erika Magnus and her sister Sif HB blue boards near fiine pp 180 dw fine 8vo
|
One a Pecker Two a Pecker$25.00
Publisher: Readers Book Club reprint Dedicated to Darcy Niland HB green boards owner signature on front pastedown very good pp 256 Dw chipped along edges very good 8vo
|
The Witchs thorn$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1955 In North Island New Zealand HB grey cloth covers marked very good pp 220 Dw good 8vo
|
One a Pecker Two a Pecker$20.00
Publisher: Readers Book Club reprint The otago gold rush of 1863 HB green boards fine pp 256 Dw marked on rear panel good 8vo
|
The Muddle Headed Wombat at School$20.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson reprint 1974 Illustrations by Noela Young HB pictorial boards fine pp 67 8vo
|
Playing Beatie Bow$20.00
Publisher: Nelson reprint 1981 Abigail Kirk and the transformation of The rocks HB blue green cloth fine pp 196 DW fine 8vo
|
The Muddle headed Wombat$15.00
Publisher: Educational Press reprint 1966 Illustrated by Noela Young Pictorial wrappers stapled name inked through half title and name on rear fep very good pp 67 8vo
|
The Hole in the Hill$25.00
Publisher: Ure Smith first edition 1961 Illustrated by Jennifer Muray Hb pictorial boards name else very good pp 144 DW very good 8vo
|
The Muddle headed Wombat at School$45.00
Publisher: The Educational Press first edition 1966 Illustrated by Noela Young HB green pictorial boards base of spine scuffed near fine pp 67 8vo
|
Playing Beatie Bow$15.00
Publisher: Nelson reprint 1981 The Rocks, Sydney, across the centuries HB blue boards good pp 196 DW clingwrapped good 8vo
|
The Witchs Thorn$25.00
Publisher: Angus and Robertson first edition 1951 New Zealand country life in the 1920s HB grey cloth name about very good pp 220 DW about very good 8vo
|
A Power Of Roses$40.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1953 Sydney under the shadow of the harbour Bridge HB grey cloth name very good pp 217 DW good 8vo
|
The Gigantic Balloon$20.00
Publisher: Collins First Edition 1975 Illustrated by kilmeny and Deborah Niland Hb pictorial boards good unpaginated DW good qto
|
Playing Beatie Bow$25.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1987 Past and present combine in the Rocks area of old Sydney Hb yellow boards fine pp 212 Dw near fine 8vo
|
The Hole In The Hill$25.00
Publisher: Ure Smith First Edition 1961 Illustrated by Jennifer Murray HB pictorial boards name prize sticker ffep good pp 144 8vo
|
Come Danger Come Darkness$30.00
Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton First Edition 1978 Adventure on Norfolk Island HB blue boards fine pp 163 DW fine 8vo
|
One A Pecker Two A Pecker$35.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1957 The Otago goldrush of 1863 HB maroon boards very good pp 232 dW near fine 8vo
|
The Harp In The South$20.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson Reprint 1980 In the publishers Australian classics series Hb blue cloth fine pp 229 Dw fiine 8vo
|
The Sydney We Love$30.00
Publisher: Nelson First Edition 1983 All over Sydney and around the harbour HB brown cloth fine pp 135 DW fine qto
|
Things In Corners$25.00
Publisher: Viking Kestrel First Edition 1989 And a short account of the mutiny on the bounty Hb blue cloth fine pp 197 DW fine 8vo
|
One-a-pecker Two-a-pecker$30.00
Publisher: Angus And Robertson First Edition 1957 the Otago gold rush of 1863 Hb maroon cloth near fine pp 232 DW near fine 8vo
|
The Companion Guide To Sydney$20.00
Publisher: Collins first Edition 1973 He brown bds fine pp 448 8vo photographs illustration index dw very good
|
Callies Family$21.00
Publisher: Angus & Robertson First Eng Edition 1989 Australian children's series Hb pink bds vg sl wr h & t sp miinor fxg foredge & eps b/w illus by Kilmeny Niland pp 116 8vo dw nr fine
|
The Muddle Headed Wombat in the Springtime$25.00
Publisher: Educational Press reprint 1964 Illustrations by Noela young HB pictorial boards near fine pp 68 DW near fine 8vo
|
Home Before Dark$30.00
Publisher: Viking first edition 1995 Another shot at Les Darcy HB black boards fine pp 366 DW fine 8vo
|
THE MUDDLE HEADED WOMBAT ON HOLIDAY$30.00
Publisher: EDUCATIONAL PRESS FIRST EDITION 1964 ILLUSTRATED BY NOELA YOUNG HB PICTORIAL BOARDS EDGEWEAR ELSE VERY GOOD PP 67 DW CHIPPED ALONG EDGES AND CREASES VERY GOOD 8VO
|
