Search Badger Books
Enter in as much info as possible. Partial search terms are accepted.
Search Results
Search found 61 books.
Your search returned more than 50 books which is all that will be displayed. Please refine your search criteria
Jungle Doctor Hunts Big Game$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press first edition 1956 Illustrations by Graham Wade HB grey boards handwritten prize inscription on verso of ffep else very good pp 119 DW very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor and The Whirlwind$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster press reprint 1955 No. 9 in the series HB grey boards prize sticker verso ffep very good pp 120 Dw very good 8vo
|
Doctor of Tanganyika$25.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1963 From his arrival in the then Tanganyika in 1937 HB red boards owner signature extremities foxed very good pp 192 DW near fine 8vo
|
Jungle Doctors Enemies$30.00
Publisher: George m Dash Illustrations by boothroyd Hb pictorial boards fine pp 115 Dw very good small 8vo
|
Jungle Doctors Fables$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1961 Illustrations by graham Wade HB blue green boards fine pp 73 Dw very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor to the Rescue$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1966 The seventh adventure with the doctor HB blue grey boards owner signature very good pp 121 DW good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctors Case Book$25.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1954 Signed by the author HB blue grey boards prelims and extremities foxed very good pp 121 DW very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctors tug of War$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1963 Illustrations by Harry Rogers HB blue grey boards fine pp 73 DW very good 8vo
|
The Rainford Mystery miler$15.00
Publisher: The paternoster Press reprint Beginning during a cricket match at Ranford School HB blue boards prize sticker on ffep very good pp 158 Dw closed tear front panel good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctors Tug of War$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1968 Jungle Doctor No. 22 HB orange boards very good pp 73 DW chipped along edges very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor to the Rescue$20.00
Publisher: The Paternoster Press reprint 1958 The seventh story with the doctor HB grey blue boards prize sticker very good pp 120 Dw chipped at edges very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctors Case Book$20.00
Publisher: The paternoster Press reprint 1961 No. 8 in the series HB grey blue boards scattered foxing very good pp 121 DW very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor on Safari$25.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1951 No. 2 in the long running series, signed by the author HB grey boards fine pp 119 Dw near fine 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor Stings a Scorpion$25.00
Publisher: Paternoster press reprint 1961 No. 1 in the long running series of adventures HB grey boards fine pp 121
|
Jungle Doctors Case Book$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster press reprint 1958 No. 8 in the series HB grey cloth prize sticker ffep else near fine pp 121 DW very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor on Safari$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1958 Illustrations by Harry Swain and Lola Jones Hb grey grreen cloth prize sticker verso ffep very good pp 119 Dw very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor Attacks Witchcraft$15.00
Publisher: George M Dash first Australian edition Illustrations by Donald S Begbie HB pictorial boards name corners scuffed very good pp 126 12mo
|
Jungle Doctors Fables$25.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press first edition 1955 The first title in the new series of fables HB grey green boards prize sticker ffep very good pp 74 DW very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctors Fables$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1968 67 illustrations by Graham Wade HB red boards very good pp 73 DW very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctors Tug of War$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1966 The third title in the series of fables by the good doctor HB blue boards prize inscription very good pp 73 DW near fine 8vo
|
Eyes on Jungle Doctor$15.00
Publisher: Paternoster press first edition 1953 No. 10 in the long running series HB blue boards annotation on half title good pp 180 dW with cling wrap fair 8vo
|
The Jungle Doctor$25.00
Publisher: George m Dash first Australian edition 1942 Illustrations by Lola Jones HB pictorial brown boards very good pp 110 dW good 8vo
|
Doctor Of Tanganyika$25.00
Publisher: George M Dash first Aust edition An early version of the Doctors withoout Frontiers Hb pictorial boards very good pp 244 plus glossary DW near fine 8vo
|
Jungle Doctors Enemies$20.00
Publisher: George Dash An adventure with the medical missionary HB pictorial boards remnants of prize sticker on verso of ffep good pp 115 DW very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor on Safari$25.00
Publisher: George Dash first australian edition 1944 The third encounter with the jungle medico HB pictorial boards very good pp 110 12mo
|
Jungle Doctors Fables$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press first edition 1955 The fourteenth book in the long running series HB grey boards name prize sticker on reverse of ffep foxing about very good pp 74 DW very good 12mo
|
Jungle Doctor Hunts Big Game$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1966 The fourteenth adventure with the good docto HB blue boards fine pp 119 Dw very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor to the Rescue$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1963 No. 7 in the series HB blue boards near fiine pp 120 DW near fine 12mo
|
Jungle Doctors Hippo Happenings$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press 1966 Featuring boohoo, the unhappy hippo HB brown cloth prize sticker on ffep foxiing very good pp 48 DW very good 8vo
|
I V F Invites a General$25.00
Publisher: George M Dash Sir William Dobbie tours the Commonwealth in 1946 Pictorial wrappers very good pp 128 12mo
|
Jungle Doctors Fables$20.00
Publisher: The Paternoster press first edition 1955 The first book in a new strand of the long running series HB green cloth foxing pp 74 DW very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor Operates$25.00
Publisher: George m Dash first edition 1944 The fourth book in the series HB brown boards near fine pp 126 DW very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor Looks for Trouble$25.00
Publisher: The Paternoster Press reprint 1961 No. 11 in the series Hb grey cloth iinscription nea fine pp 121 DW near fine 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor Operates$20.00
Publisher: George M Dash The fourth outing with the doctor HB pictorial boards name very good pp 126 12mo
|
Jungle Doctors Enemies$20.00
Publisher: George M Dash Illustrations by boothroyd HB pictorial boards last page price corne clipped not affecting text else very good pp 115 DW about very good 8vo
|
jungle Doctor Attacks$45.00
Publisher: George M Dash first Australian edition 1947 Inscribed by the author in the year of publication HB brown boards near fine pp 126 DW near fine 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor$35.00
Publisher: George M Dash first Australian edition Illustrations by Lola Jones HB bown cloth name very good pp 110 DW very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor and the Whirlwind$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press first edition 1952 No. 9 in the long running series HB blue grey boards name foxing about very good pp 120 DW good only 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor and the Whirlwind$25.00
Publisher: The Paternoster Press reprint 1953 No. 9 in the long running series HB blue grey boards bookplate near fine pp 120 DW fine 8vo
|
Jungle Doctors Hippo Happenings$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press first edition 1966 Illustrations by Harry Rogers HB grey boards name good pp 74 DW good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctors Case Book$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1958 The eighth adventure with the good doctor HB grey boards very good pp 121 DW about very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor$15.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1951 Illustrations by Joy Griffin HB brown boards name crossed through front pastedown else very good pp 120 12mo
|
Eyes on Jungle Doctor$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster press reprint 1958 No. 10 in the long running series HB grey blue boards fine pp 120 DW very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctors Crooked Dealings$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster press reprint 1968 No. 16 with the doctor HB brown boards prize sticker on half title else fine pp 120 DW near fine 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor Meets a lion$20.00
Publisher: Paternoster Press reprint 1958 The sixth story in the long running series HB grey cloth prize certificate on prelims else very good pp 120 DW very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor Goes West$20.00
Publisher: The Paternoster Press Reprint 1957 No. 12 in the long runniing series HB grey boards prize sticker ffep name foxing good pp 120 DW about very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor Operates$25.00
Publisher: George M Dash First Australian Edition 1944 The fourth book in the series HB pictorial boards very good pp 126 DW good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor On Safari$20.00
Publisher: The Paternoster Press Reprint 1956 no. 2 in the long runniing series HB grey boards very good pp 119 DW tape residue on inside front flap about very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor$20.00
Publisher: The Paternoster Press Reprint 1958 No. 1 in the long running series HB grey boards name very good pp 118 DW very good 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor To The Rescue$20.00
Publisher: The Paternoster Pres Reprint 1958 No. 7 in the long running series HB grey boards short tear to half title vg pp 121 Dw tape residue on inside front falp about vg 8vo
|
Jungle Doctor Attacks Witchcraft$20.00
Publisher: The Paternoster Press Reprint 1958 No. 4 in the long running series Hb grey boards very good pp 121 dW tape residue on inside front flap about very good 8vo
|
